Link to AvnWx.com Weather Email Help

Browse Airports

Looking for an airport? Here's a full list in North Dakota from the FAA, which contains all US and US territory airports, balloonports, seaplane bases, heliports, gliderports, STOL ports, and ultralight facilities. Also included are a few Canadian border facilities.

You may find it faster and easier to using the search box on the right.

List of States is also available.

North Dakota

03ND: Olafson Brothers, Edinburg D03: Kulm Muni, Kulm
05D: New Town Muni, New Town D05: Garrison Muni, Garrison
06D: Rolla Muni/Leonard Krech Field, Rolla D06: Minto Muni, Minto
08D: Stanley Muni, Stanley D09: Bottineau Muni, Bottineau
08ND: Brecht Strip, Golden Valley D24: Fessenden-Streibel Muni, Fessenden
0NA1: Goerger, Barney D29: Drayton Muni, Drayton
0NA9: Boyd's Turf, Golva D31: Leeds Muni, Leeds
0ND0: Gilbertson Field, Flora D49: Columbus Muni, Columbus
0ND6: Schumacher Strip, Hague D50: Crosby Muni, Crosby
10ND: Smith Strip, Halliday D54: West Fargo Muni, Fargo
12ND: Pietschtree Airstrip, Burlington D55: Robertson Field, Langdon
14ND: Hagen, Reeder D56: Mayville Muni, Mayville
16ND: Kalberer, Bismarck D57: Glen Ullin Rgnl, Glen Ullin
18ND: Bearpaw, Menoken D60: Tioga Muni, Tioga
19ND: Breckheimer, Tolna D61: Towner Muni, Towner
1A2: Arthur, Arthur D64: Westhope Muni, Westhope
1NA5: Gienger/Box Bar Ranch, Streeter DIK: Dickinson/Theodore Roosevelt Rgnl, Dickinson
1NA8: Preszler Airstrip, Braddock DVL: Devils Lake Rgnl, Devils Lake
1ND4: Walkinshaw, Argusville FAR: Hector Intl, Fargo
20U: Beach, Beach GAF: Hutson Field, Grafton
21ND: Rosenau, Upham GFK: Grand Forks Intl, Grand Forks
23ND: Anderson, Rogers GWR: Gwinner-Roger Melroe Field, Gwinner
25ND: Landeis Airstrip, Mandan HBC: Mohall Muni, Mohall
27ND: Overland-Lohse Field, Alamo HEI: Hettinger/Jb Lindquist Rgnl, Hettinger
2C8: Cavalier Muni, Cavalier HZE: Mercer County Rgnl, Hazen
2D5: Oakes Muni, Oakes JMS: Jamestown Rgnl, Jamestown
2H9: Rolette, Rolette K74: Robert Odegaard Field, Kindred
2L1: Larimore Muni, Larimore MIB: Minot AFB, Minot
2NA0: Soderquist, Wilton MOT: Minot Intl, Minot
2ND0: Kraft, Mapleton NA02: Saure, Reynolds
2ND1: Westerlind, Mercer NA05: Kraig Farms, Sheldon
2ND2: Makeeff, Mercer NA06: Bouret Ranch, Sheyenne
2ND3: Casslindan, Grand Forks NA07: Kornkven Airstrip, Souris
2ND4: Trinity Health, Minot NA10: Anderson Private, Starkweather
2ND5: Cloud 9, Turtle Lake NA12: Johnson, Turtle Lake
2ND9: Brekhus Field, Norma NA13: Linrud Airstrip, Velva
34ND: Plath Farms, Davenport NA17: Jacob Gust, West Fargo
37N: Garrison Dam Recreational Airpark, Riverdale NA18: Hought Airstrip, Williston
37ND: Sunset Strip, Dunn Center NA21: Thompson Private, Wyndmere
38ND: Schroeder Private, Erie NA22: Vernon Miller Private, Rhame
3H4: Hillsboro Muni, Hillsboro NA30: Behrens Airstrip, Burlington
3NA0: Erickson, Clifford NA32: Johnson Airstrip, Eldridge
3NA2: Lorentzen, Washburn NA33: Ripplinger Strip, Esmond
3NA6: Risovi Ranch Strip, Hamberg NA38: Sabbe Brothers Landing Strip, Maddock
3NA7: J R, Kensal NA49: Paul Airstrip, Rugby
3ND5: Gage Flying Farmer, Oriska NA54: Moser Airstrip, Westfield
3ND6: Djr, Tuttle NA55: Hager Strip, Barney
3P3: Mott Muni, Mott NA56: Moffet Airstrip, Barney
40ND: Gorder Farm, Galchutt NA60: Dakota, Grandin
41ND: Hill, Minot NA63: Storseth Airstrip, Grenora
44ND: Fredericks Ranch, Halliday NA65: Anderson Strip, Hoople
46D: Carrington Muni, Carrington NA71: M Bodvig Airstrip, Tappen
4E7: Ellendale Muni, Ellendale NA73: Welstad Farms Airstrip, Upham
4E8: Richardton, Richardton NA75: Lill Strip, Bremen
4F9: La Moure Rott Muni, La Moure NA79: Philbrick Private Airstrip, Turtle Lake
4N4: Lidgerwood Muni, Lidgerwood NA81: Central Valley Aviation, Buxton
4NA0: Lindvig Airstrip, Williston NA84: L Seckerson Airstrip, Eldridge
4NA1: Ring Rock Ranch, Williston NA86: Johnson Private Airstrip, Luverne
4NA3: Peterson Airstrip, Antler NA88: Regan Airstrip, Regan
4NA5: Berg Strip, Berthold NA90: Circle Z Landing Strip, Underwood
4ND1: Knutson, Thompson NA98: Dilse Airstrip, Scranton
4ND8: Sanden, Wyndmere NA99: Bakko Airstrip, Walcott
4R6: Milnor Muni, Milnor ND01: Nelson, Amenia
4S5: St Thomas Muni, St Thomas ND02: Ricketyback Field, Aneta
4V4: Northwood Muni/Vince Field, Northwood ND05: Mchs Hospital, Watford City
51D: Edgeley Muni, Edgeley ND07: Punton Private, Absaraka
52ND: Richtsmeier, Hunter ND08: Gator, Anamoose
55ND: Pete's Port, Killdeer ND09: Bryn, Dazey
57ND: Odegaard, Kindred ND10: Kadrmas, Dickinson
5B4: Bowbells Muni, Bowbells ND11: R J Bohn Armory, Bismarck
5B5: Napoleon Muni, Napoleon ND12: Snyders, Hazelton
5C8: Washburn Muni, Washburn ND14: Fordville, Fordville
5H4: Harvey Muni, Harvey ND16: Frei Private, Halliday
5L0: Lakota Muni, Lakota ND18: Judy Strip, Glenburn
5N4: Sky Haven, Enderlin ND19: Stokka, Sutton
5N8: Casselton Robert Miller Rgnl, Casselton ND20: Gensrich, Hatton
5NA0: Semchenko, Max ND21: Standing Rock Hospital, Fort Yates
5ND0: Stiehl, Buford ND22: Fischer, Garrison
5ND3: Craig Private, Bathgate ND23: Sanford Fargo Medical Center, Fargo
5ND9: Deck, Hillsboro ND24: Inkster, Inkster
61ND: Bakke, Larimore ND25: Prop Wash Field, Watford City
62ND: Morten, Larimore ND26: Gajewski Field, Alexander
64G: Page Rgnl, Page ND27: St Aloisius Medical Center, Harvey
64ND: Z P Field, Mandan ND28: Towner County Medical Center, Cando
67ND: Waldie Farms, Marion ND29: Swenson, Belfield
69ND: Tengesdal, Maxbass ND30: Sanford Health-Bismark, Bismarck
6D3: Maddock Muni, Maddock ND33: Dawson Mediport, Dawson
6H8: Hazelton Muni, Hazelton ND35: Lindemann, Lucca
6L3: Lisbon Muni, Lisbon ND36: Sundre, Minot
6L5: Wishek Muni, Wishek ND40: Rau Field, Medina
6NA5: Chase Airstrip, Hebron ND41: Voller, Strasburg
6NA6: Marsh Brothers Airstrip, Newburg ND42: Warren Pietsch, Sawyer
6ND2: Larson, Fullerton ND43: Flying S Ranch, Minot
6ND3: Lisburg, Argusville ND44: Underwood, Underwood
6ND6: Fugleberg Farm, Portland ND45: Essentia Health Fargo, Fargo
6ND9: Skinningsrud, Berthold ND46: St Alexius Med-I-Port, Bismarck
70ND: Oak Creek, Sawyer ND47: Geske Airfield, Enderlin
72ND: Berg Field, Northwood ND48: Sanford Health, Fargo
7G2: Mc Clusky Muni, Mc Clusky ND49: Krause Private, Wyndmere
7K5: Kenmare Muni, Kenmare ND50: Sakakawea Medical Center, Hazen
7L2: Linton Muni, Linton ND52: True North Airpark, West Fargo
7NA2: Undlin Airstrip, Lansford ND53: Pueppke, Ayr
7NA4: Ingebretson Airspray, Mayville ND54: Whitman Field, Robinson
7NA9: Sjule Private Airstrip, Souris ND55: Sperr, Ypsilanti
7ND1: Wolberg's Private, Dickinson ND59: Grieve, Buffalo
7ND5: Buchmiller, Bowdon ND60: Frokjer, Arvilla
7ND8: Forest, Langdon ND62: Brands, Taylor
80ND: Troy Field, Crosby ND68: Vining, Wheatland
81ND: Millers Airstrip, Deering ND72: Lonetree Airstrip, Harvey
84ND: Kyllo, Mc Canna ND73: Peterson, Amenia
88ND: Goodman Strip, Milton ND74: Smith Private, Amenia
89ND: Poleschook, Minot ND75: Pete's Tractor Salvage, Anamoose
8J7: Tomlinson Field, New Rockford ND78: Wilcox Farm, Ayr
8M6: Mc Ville Muni, Mc Ville ND81: Grand Forks Par Site, Cavalier
8NA0: Tappen Airstrip, Tappen ND82: Y-Rock, Ray
8NA5: Liechty Farm, Montpelier ND85: Humann Private Airstrip, Hazelton
8NA7: Camp Grafton, Devils Lake ND86: Peterson, Grendra
8NA9: Hashbarger Farm Airstrip, Hope ND89: Mutschler Field, Clementsville
8ND0: Amble - Tiger North Farms, Sarles ND90: Dahl Private, Cogswell/Brampton/
8ND4: Heyde, Manvel ND92: Ll Landing, Turtle Lake
8ND5: Ausk Strip, Chaffee ND96: Sauter, Bismark
8ND6: J Vining, Chaffee ND98: Cloud Nine, Lincoln
8ND7: Sprague, Courtenay ND99: Ellig Field, Hickson
91N: Turtle Lake Muni, Turtle Lake PMB: Pembina Muni, Pembina
95D: Beulah, Beulah RDR: Grand Forks AFB, Grand Forks
96D: Walhalla Muni, Walhalla RUG: Rugby Muni, Rugby
98ND: Sobolik, Pisek S25: Watford City Muni, Watford City
9D7: Cando Muni, Cando S28: Intl Peace Garden, Dunseith
9G9: Gackle Muni, Gackle S32: Cooperstown Muni, Cooperstown
9NA4: Bodmer, Kenmare XWA: Williston Basin Intl, Williston
9ND8: Hinkle, Cavalier Y19: Mandan Rgnl/Lawler Field, Mandan
9Y1: Dunn County Weydahl Field, Killdeer Y27: Standing Rock, Fort Yates
ASY: Ashley Muni, Ashley Y37: Park River - W C Skjerven Field, Park River
BAC: Barnes County Muni, Valley City Y71: Elgin Muni, Elgin
BIS: Bismarck Muni, Bismarck Y74: Parshall-Hankins, Parshall
BWP: Harry Stern, Wahpeton Y99: Trulson Field, Plaza
BWW: Bowman Rgnl, Bowman

Ordered by City

Absaraka: ND07, Punton Private Killdeer: 9Y1, Dunn County Weydahl Field
Alamo: 27ND, Overland-Lohse Field Kindred: 57ND, Odegaard
Alexander: ND26, Gajewski Field Kindred: K74, Robert Odegaard Field
Amenia: ND01, Nelson Kulm: D03, Kulm Muni
Amenia: ND73, Peterson La Moure: 4F9, La Moure Rott Muni
Amenia: ND74, Smith Private Lakota: 5L0, Lakota Muni
Anamoose: ND08, Gator Langdon: 7ND8, Forest
Anamoose: ND75, Pete's Tractor Salvage Langdon: D55, Robertson Field
Aneta: ND02, Ricketyback Field Lansford: 7NA2, Undlin Airstrip
Antler: 4NA3, Peterson Airstrip Larimore: 2L1, Larimore Muni
Argusville: 1ND4, Walkinshaw Larimore: 61ND, Bakke
Argusville: 6ND3, Lisburg Larimore: 62ND, Morten
Arthur: 1A2, Arthur Leeds: D31, Leeds Muni
Arvilla: ND60, Frokjer Lidgerwood: 4N4, Lidgerwood Muni
Ashley: ASY, Ashley Muni Lincoln: ND98, Cloud Nine
Ayr: ND53, Pueppke Linton: 7L2, Linton Muni
Ayr: ND78, Wilcox Farm Lisbon: 6L3, Lisbon Muni
Barney: 0NA1, Goerger Lucca: ND35, Lindemann
Barney: NA55, Hager Strip Luverne: NA86, Johnson Private Airstrip
Barney: NA56, Moffet Airstrip Maddock: 6D3, Maddock Muni
Bathgate: 5ND3, Craig Private Maddock: NA38, Sabbe Brothers Landing Strip
Beach: 20U, Beach Mandan: 25ND, Landeis Airstrip
Belfield: ND29, Swenson Mandan: 64ND, Z P Field
Berthold: 4NA5, Berg Strip Mandan: Y19, Mandan Rgnl/Lawler Field
Berthold: 6ND9, Skinningsrud Manvel: 8ND4, Heyde
Beulah: 95D, Beulah Mapleton: 2ND0, Kraft
Bismarck: 16ND, Kalberer Marion: 67ND, Waldie Farms
Bismarck: BIS, Bismarck Muni Max: 5NA0, Semchenko
Bismarck: ND11, R J Bohn Armory Maxbass: 69ND, Tengesdal
Bismarck: ND30, Sanford Health-Bismark Mayville: 7NA4, Ingebretson Airspray
Bismarck: ND46, St Alexius Med-I-Port Mayville: D56, Mayville Muni
Bismark: ND96, Sauter Mc Canna: 84ND, Kyllo
Bottineau: D09, Bottineau Muni Mc Clusky: 7G2, Mc Clusky Muni
Bowbells: 5B4, Bowbells Muni Mc Ville: 8M6, Mc Ville Muni
Bowdon: 7ND5, Buchmiller Medina: ND40, Rau Field
Bowman: BWW, Bowman Rgnl Menoken: 18ND, Bearpaw
Braddock: 1NA8, Preszler Airstrip Mercer: 2ND1, Westerlind
Bremen: NA75, Lill Strip Mercer: 2ND2, Makeeff
Buffalo: ND59, Grieve Milnor: 4R6, Milnor Muni
Buford: 5ND0, Stiehl Milton: 88ND, Goodman Strip
Burlington: 12ND, Pietschtree Airstrip Minot: 2ND4, Trinity Health
Burlington: NA30, Behrens Airstrip Minot: 41ND, Hill
Buxton: NA81, Central Valley Aviation Minot: 89ND, Poleschook
Cando: 9D7, Cando Muni Minot: MIB, Minot AFB
Cando: ND28, Towner County Medical Center Minot: MOT, Minot Intl
Carrington: 46D, Carrington Muni Minot: ND36, Sundre
Casselton: 5N8, Casselton Robert Miller Rgnl Minot: ND43, Flying S Ranch
Cavalier: 2C8, Cavalier Muni Minto: D06, Minto Muni
Cavalier: 9ND8, Hinkle Mohall: HBC, Mohall Muni
Cavalier: ND81, Grand Forks Par Site Montpelier: 8NA5, Liechty Farm
Chaffee: 8ND5, Ausk Strip Mott: 3P3, Mott Muni
Chaffee: 8ND6, J Vining Napoleon: 5B5, Napoleon Muni
Clementsville: ND89, Mutschler Field New Rockford: 8J7, Tomlinson Field
Clifford: 3NA0, Erickson New Town: 05D, New Town Muni
Cogswell/Brampton/: ND90, Dahl Private Newburg: 6NA6, Marsh Brothers Airstrip
Columbus: D49, Columbus Muni Norma: 2ND9, Brekhus Field
Cooperstown: S32, Cooperstown Muni Northwood: 4V4, Northwood Muni/Vince Field
Courtenay: 8ND7, Sprague Northwood: 72ND, Berg Field
Crosby: 80ND, Troy Field Oakes: 2D5, Oakes Muni
Crosby: D50, Crosby Muni Oriska: 3ND5, Gage Flying Farmer
Davenport: 34ND, Plath Farms Page: 64G, Page Rgnl
Dawson: ND33, Dawson Mediport Park River: Y37, Park River - W C Skjerven Field
Dazey: ND09, Bryn Parshall: Y74, Parshall-Hankins
Deering: 81ND, Millers Airstrip Pembina: PMB, Pembina Muni
Devils Lake: 8NA7, Camp Grafton Pisek: 98ND, Sobolik
Devils Lake: DVL, Devils Lake Rgnl Plaza: Y99, Trulson Field
Dickinson: 7ND1, Wolberg's Private Portland: 6ND6, Fugleberg Farm
Dickinson: DIK, Dickinson/Theodore Roosevelt Rgnl Ray: ND82, Y-Rock
Dickinson: ND10, Kadrmas Reeder: 14ND, Hagen
Drayton: D29, Drayton Muni Regan: NA88, Regan Airstrip
Dunn Center: 37ND, Sunset Strip Reynolds: NA02, Saure
Dunseith: S28, Intl Peace Garden Rhame: NA22, Vernon Miller Private
Edgeley: 51D, Edgeley Muni Richardton: 4E8, Richardton
Edinburg: 03ND, Olafson Brothers Riverdale: 37N, Garrison Dam Recreational Airpark
Eldridge: NA32, Johnson Airstrip Robinson: ND54, Whitman Field
Eldridge: NA84, L Seckerson Airstrip Rogers: 23ND, Anderson
Elgin: Y71, Elgin Muni Rolette: 2H9, Rolette
Ellendale: 4E7, Ellendale Muni Rolla: 06D, Rolla Muni/Leonard Krech Field
Enderlin: 5N4, Sky Haven Rugby: NA49, Paul Airstrip
Enderlin: ND47, Geske Airfield Rugby: RUG, Rugby Muni
Erie: 38ND, Schroeder Private Sarles: 8ND0, Amble - Tiger North Farms
Esmond: NA33, Ripplinger Strip Sawyer: 70ND, Oak Creek
Fargo: D54, West Fargo Muni Sawyer: ND42, Warren Pietsch
Fargo: FAR, Hector Intl Scranton: NA98, Dilse Airstrip
Fargo: ND23, Sanford Fargo Medical Center Sheldon: NA05, Kraig Farms
Fargo: ND45, Essentia Health Fargo Sheyenne: NA06, Bouret Ranch
Fargo: ND48, Sanford Health Souris: 7NA9, Sjule Private Airstrip
Fessenden: D24, Fessenden-Streibel Muni Souris: NA07, Kornkven Airstrip
Flora: 0ND0, Gilbertson Field St Thomas: 4S5, St Thomas Muni
Fordville: ND14, Fordville Stanley: 08D, Stanley Muni
Fort Yates: ND21, Standing Rock Hospital Starkweather: NA10, Anderson Private
Fort Yates: Y27, Standing Rock Strasburg: ND41, Voller
Fullerton: 6ND2, Larson Streeter: 1NA5, Gienger/Box Bar Ranch
Gackle: 9G9, Gackle Muni Sutton: ND19, Stokka
Galchutt: 40ND, Gorder Farm Tappen: 8NA0, Tappen Airstrip
Garrison: D05, Garrison Muni Tappen: NA71, M Bodvig Airstrip
Garrison: ND22, Fischer Taylor: ND62, Brands
Glen Ullin: D57, Glen Ullin Rgnl Thompson: 4ND1, Knutson
Glenburn: ND18, Judy Strip Tioga: D60, Tioga Muni
Golden Valley: 08ND, Brecht Strip Tolna: 19ND, Breckheimer
Golva: 0NA9, Boyd's Turf Towner: D61, Towner Muni
Grafton: GAF, Hutson Field Turtle Lake: 2ND5, Cloud 9
Grand Forks: 2ND3, Casslindan Turtle Lake: 91N, Turtle Lake Muni
Grand Forks: GFK, Grand Forks Intl Turtle Lake: NA12, Johnson
Grand Forks: RDR, Grand Forks AFB Turtle Lake: NA79, Philbrick Private Airstrip
Grandin: NA60, Dakota Turtle Lake: ND92, Ll Landing
Grendra: ND86, Peterson Tuttle: 3ND6, Djr
Grenora: NA63, Storseth Airstrip Underwood: NA90, Circle Z Landing Strip
Gwinner: GWR, Gwinner-Roger Melroe Field Underwood: ND44, Underwood
Hague: 0ND6, Schumacher Strip Upham: 21ND, Rosenau
Halliday: 10ND, Smith Strip Upham: NA73, Welstad Farms Airstrip
Halliday: 44ND, Fredericks Ranch Valley City: BAC, Barnes County Muni
Halliday: ND16, Frei Private Velva: NA13, Linrud Airstrip
Hamberg: 3NA6, Risovi Ranch Strip Wahpeton: BWP, Harry Stern
Harvey: 5H4, Harvey Muni Walcott: NA99, Bakko Airstrip
Harvey: ND27, St Aloisius Medical Center Walhalla: 96D, Walhalla Muni
Harvey: ND72, Lonetree Airstrip Washburn: 3NA2, Lorentzen
Hatton: ND20, Gensrich Washburn: 5C8, Washburn Muni
Hazelton: 6H8, Hazelton Muni Watford City: ND05, Mchs Hospital
Hazelton: ND12, Snyders Watford City: ND25, Prop Wash Field
Hazelton: ND85, Humann Private Airstrip Watford City: S25, Watford City Muni
Hazen: HZE, Mercer County Rgnl West Fargo: NA17, Jacob Gust
Hazen: ND50, Sakakawea Medical Center West Fargo: ND52, True North Airpark
Hebron: 6NA5, Chase Airstrip Westfield: NA54, Moser Airstrip
Hettinger: HEI, Hettinger/Jb Lindquist Rgnl Westhope: D64, Westhope Muni
Hickson: ND99, Ellig Field Wheatland: ND68, Vining
Hillsboro: 3H4, Hillsboro Muni Williston: 4NA0, Lindvig Airstrip
Hillsboro: 5ND9, Deck Williston: 4NA1, Ring Rock Ranch
Hoople: NA65, Anderson Strip Williston: NA18, Hought Airstrip
Hope: 8NA9, Hashbarger Farm Airstrip Williston: XWA, Williston Basin Intl
Hunter: 52ND, Richtsmeier Wilton: 2NA0, Soderquist
Inkster: ND24, Inkster Wishek: 6L5, Wishek Muni
Jamestown: JMS, Jamestown Rgnl Wyndmere: 4ND8, Sanden
Kenmare: 7K5, Kenmare Muni Wyndmere: NA21, Thompson Private
Kenmare: 9NA4, Bodmer Wyndmere: ND49, Krause Private
Kensal: 3NA7, J R Ypsilanti: ND55, Sperr
Killdeer: 55ND, Pete's Port