Link to AvnWx.com Weather Email Help

Browse Airports

Looking for an airport? Here's a full list in Alaska from the FAA, which contains all US and US territory airports, balloonports, seaplane bases, heliports, gliderports, STOL ports, and ultralight facilities. Also included are a few Canadian border facilities.

You may find it faster and easier to using the search box on the right.

List of States is also available.

Alaska

00AK: Lowell Field, Anchor Point AK27: Valley Flying Crown, Wasilla
01A: Purkeypile, Purkeypile AK28: Chena Marina, Fairbanks
01AA: Donlin Creek, Crooked Creek AK29: Reids Landing, Houston
01AK: Providence Seward Medical Center, Seward AK30: Strawberry Point, Cordova
01AN: Mc Hone Heights, Wasilla AK31: Swift Creek, Mccarthy
01CN: Coleman Homestead, Talkeetna AK32: Oooguruk Island, Nuiqsut
02AA: Barefoot, Big Lake AK33: Herendeen Bay, Herendeen Bay
02AK: Rustic Wilderness, Willow AK34: Kashwitna Lake, Willow
03AA: Trapper T, Palmer AK35: Buffalo Row, Delta Junction
03AK: Joe Clouds, Kenai AK36: Point Mac, Point Mackenzie
04AA: Flying W Ranch, Soldotna AK37: Point Mackenzie, Point Mackenzie
05AA: Chatham, Chatham AK38: Providence Hospital, Anchorage
05AK: Wasilla Creek Airpark, Palmer AK39: South Gasline, Sterling
05K: Wilder Runway, Port Alsworth AK40: Nixon Fork Mine, Mc Grath
06AA: Twisted Sisters, Sterling AK41: Greg'N Sage, North Pole
06AK: June Lake Airpark, Wasilla AK42: Alyeska Resort, Girdwood
07AA: Pan Lake Strip, Willow AK43: Jacobsen Lake, Wasilla
08AK: Fisher, Big Lake AK44: Talkeetna Village Strip, Talkeetna
09AA: Sheldon Chalet, Talkeetna AK45: Grebe Lake, Wasilla
09AK: West Beaver, Big Lake AK46: Abi, Palmer
0AA1: Yakataga, Yakataga AK47: Shawn Field, Wasilla
0AA4: Farewell, Farewell AK48: Haggards Landing, Big Lake
0AA5: Rangeview Airstrip, Trapper Creek AK49: Taylor, Taylor
0AA6: Big Salmon, Haines AK5: Encelewski Lake, Kasilof
0AA7: Kalifonsky Meadows, Kenai AK50: Sky Ranch At Pioneer Peak, Palmer
0AK: Pilot Station, Pilot Station AK51: Big Creek, King Salmon
0AK0: Scotts, North Pole AK52: Moen's Ranch, Fairbanks
0AK1: Anderson Lake, Wasilla AK53: Stony Mountain Lodge, Lime Village
0AK2: Yentna Bend Strip, Willow AK54: Stro's, Wasilla
0AK3: Parker Lake, Montana Creek AK55: Moose Run Airstrip, Soldotna
0AK5: Young Creek, May Creek AK56: Tikchik Lodge, Tikchik
0AK6: Victory, Victory Bible Camp AK57: Long Lake, Willow
0AK7: Bradley Lake Hydroelectric Project Airstrip, Homer AK58: Fairview West, Wasilla
0AK8: Fireweed, Mccarthy AK59: King Ranch, Sutton
0AK9: Falcon Lake Strip, Point Mackenzie AK60: Fort Jensen, Jensens
10AK: Hunt Strip, Wasilla AK61: Stephan Lake Lodge, Talkeetna
11AK: Rocking T Ranch, Delta Junction AK62: Naukati Bay, Tuxekan Island
13AK: Satterbergs, Houston AK63: Pat-Mar Strip, Palmer
13S: Lake Louise, Lake Louise AK64: Scooters, Skwentna
13Z: Loring, Loring AK65: Green's Strip, Wasilla
14AK: Four Corners, Palmer AK66: Hunter Creek, Palmer
14AN: For Buddies Only, Anchor Point AK67: Skid Marks, Willow
15AK: Golden North Airfield, Cantwell AK68: Minuteman Strip, Willow
15Z: Mccarthy, Mccarthy AK69: Long Lake, Willow
16A: Nunapitchuk, Nunapitchuk AK7: Gold King Creek, Fairbanks
16AK: Gattis Strip, Wasilla AK71: Lonely As, Lonely
16K: Port Alice, Port Alice AK72: Jewell, Willow
16Z: Mc Grath, Mc Grath AK73: Mcgahan Industrial Airpark, Nikishka
17AK: Ketchikan /Temsco H/, Ketchikan AK74: Upper Hannum Creek, Hannum Creek
18AA: 18 Meadows Aerodrome, Haines AK75: Candle 2, Candle
18AK: North Douglas, Juneau AK76: East Alsek River, Yakutat
19AK: Icy Bay, Icy Bay AK77: All West, Delta Junction
19P: Port Protection, Port Protection AK78: Badami, Deadhorse
1AK0: Craig Cg, Craig AK79: Jolly Field, Wasilla
1AK1: Crevice Creek, Crevice Creek AK8: Christiansen Lake, Talkeetna
1AK2: Crosswind Lake, Crosswind Lake AK80: Red Creek, Lake Louise
1AK3: Port Moller, Cold Bay AK81: Amook Bay, Amook Bay
1AK4: Kenai River Airpark, Soldotna AK82: Campbell Blm, Anchorage
1AK5: Offshore Systems-Kenai, Nikiski AK83: Gannon's Landing, Wasilla
1AK6: Talachulitna River, Skwentna AK84: Scooter's Landing Strip, Sterling
1AK7: Valdez Hospital, Valdez AK85: Birchwater, Wasilla
1AK8: Talaheim, Skwentna AK86: Kramer, Big Lake
1AK9: Pogo, Delta Junction AK87: Team Levine, Big Lake
1KC: Kalakaket Creek As, Kalakaket Creek AK88: Eagle Nest, Palmer
1Z9: Ellamar, Ellamar AK89: Black Spruce, Houston
20AK: Owen Field, Big Lake AK90: Shirley Lake, Willow
20K: Quail Creek, Quail Creek AK91: Elmendorf Hospital, Anchorage
21AK: Montana Creek, Talkeetna AK92: Martin, Palmer
22AK: Whiskey Lake, Skwentna AK93: Grouse Ridge, Palmer
23AK: Yuknis, Wasilla AK94: Alascom/Coastal Lena Point, Juneau
24AK: Toad Lake Strip, Meadow Lakes AK95: Twin Lake, Big Lake
25AA: Skyflight, Fairbanks AK96: Randy Briggs Mem Field, Ugashik
25AK: Honeybee Lake Aero Park, Willow AK97: Boswell Bay, Boswell Bay
26AK: Cape Sarichef, Cape Sarichef AK98: Buck Creek, Buck Creek
27AK: Johnson Strip Yentna, Skwentna AK99: Grand Home, Wasilla
28AK: Gates Ranch, Glacier View AKA: Atka, Atka
29A: Island Lake, Wasilla AKI: Akiak, Akiak
29AK: Remington Field, Delta Junction AKK: Akhiok, Akhiok
2A3: Larsen Bay, Larsen Bay AKN: King Salmon, King Salmon
2A9: Kotlik, Kotlik AKP: Anaktuvuk Pass, Anaktuvuk Pass
2AK: Lime Village, Lime Village AKW: Klawock, Klawock
2AK0: Mac Kenzie Country Airpark, Point Mackenzie ALZ: Alitak, Lazy Bay
2AK1: Blair Lake, Fairbanks /Ft Wainwright/ ANC: Ted Stevens Anchorage Intl, Anchorage
2AK2: Clear Creek, Fairbanks /Ft Wainwright/ ANI: Aniak, Aniak
2AK3: Five Finger Cg, Five Finger ANN: Annette Island, Annette
2AK4: Bootleggers Cove, Homer ANV: Anvik, Anvik
2AK5: Johnstone Point, Hinchinbrook AQH: Quinhagak, Quinhagak
2AK6: Hog River, Hogatza AQT: Nuiqsut, Nuiqsut
2AK8: Icy Cape Afs, Icy Cape AQY: Girdwood, Girdwood
2AK9: Independence Creek, Independence Creek ARC: Arctic Village, Arctic Village
2C7: Shaktoolik, Shaktoolik ATK: Atqasuk Edward Burnell Sr Meml, Atqasuk
2D3: Gooding Lake, Palmer ATM: Taylor Mountain, Taylor Mountain Mine
2K5: Telida, Telida ATU: Casco Cove Cgs, Attu
2OK: Alaska Rgnl Hospital, Anchorage AUK: Alakanuk, Alakanuk
2R3: Island Lake, Kenai AWI: Wainwright, Wainwright
2VI2: Redoubt View, Kenai BCV: Birchwood, Birchwood
2X2: Willow Spb, Willow BET: Bethel, Bethel
2Y3: Yakutat, Yakutat BGQ: Big Lake, Big Lake
2Z2: Eureka Creek, Eureka Creek BIG: Allen AAF, Delta Junction Ft Greely
2Z3: Eva Creek, Eva Creek BLG: Beluga, Beluga
2Z5: Chena River, Fairbanks BNF: Baranof Warm Springs Float And Seaplane Float, Baranof
2Z6: False Island, False Island BQV: Bartlett Cove, Bartlett Cove
30AK: Doyle Estates, Kenai BRW: Wiley Post-Will Rogers Meml, Utqiagvik
31AK: Dalrymple's, Fairbanks BTI: Barter Island, Barter Island
32AK: Hardrock Field, Fairbanks BTT: Bettles, Bettles
33AK: Nugget Bench, Nugget Bench BVK: Buckland, Buckland
34AK: Cardwell Strip, Palmer BYA: Boundary, Boundary
35AK: Poker Bluff, Willow C05: Chenega Bay, Chenega
36AK: Flyway Farm Airstrip, Wasilla CDB: Cold Bay, Cold Bay
36H: Squaw Harbor, Squaw Harbor CDE: Cape Decision Lighthouse, Cape Decision
37AA: Point Thomson Airstrip, Deadhorse CDV: Merle K (Mudhole) Smith, Cordova
37AK: Big Mountain, Big Mountain CEM: Central, Central
38AK: Mels, Wasilla CFK: Chefornak, Chefornak
39AK: Kroenke Strip, Palmer CGA: Craig, Craig
3A3: Seymour Lake Spb, Wasilla CHP: Circle Hot Springs, Circle Hot Springs
3AA3: Cvtc Field, Valdez CIK: Chalkyitsik, Chalkyitsik
3AK: Dry Bay, Yakutat CJX: Crooked Creek, Crooked Creek
3AK0: Wolfe Point, Ketchikan CKU: Cordova Muni, Cordova
3AK1: Skelton, Eureka CKX: Chicken, Chicken
3AK2: Niklason Lake Estates, Palmer CLP: Clarks Point, Clarks Point
3AK3: Songlo Vista, Talkeetna CRC: Circle City, Circle
3AK4: Johnson, Kenai CSP: Cape Spencer C G, Cape Spencer
3AK5: Drift River, Kenai CSR: Campbell Airstrip, Anchorage
3AK6: B & B Boys Ranch, Palmer CXC: Chitina, Chitina
3AK7: Laub, Willow CXF: Coldfoot, Coldfoot
3AK8: Boisselle's Strip, Wasilla CZF: Cape Romanzof Lrrs, Cape Romanzof
3H3: Cottonwood Lake, Wasilla CZN: Chisana, Chisana
3K9: Upper Wasilla Lake, Wasilla CZO: Chistochina, Chistochina
3T4: Tetlin, Tetlin D66: Delta Junction, Delta Junction
3Z1: Feather River, Feather River D71: Beaver Lake, Big Lake
3Z8: Golden Horn Lodge, Golden Horn Lodge D72: D&C Fire Lake Flying Club, Eagle River
40AK: Sterling Air Park, Sterling D75: Blodgett Lake, Wasilla
41AK: Settlers Bay Airstrip, Wasilla D76: Robert/Bob/Curtis Meml, Noorvik
42AK: Willow Conocophillips, Nuiqsut DCK: Dahl Creek, Dahl Creek
43AK: Kalmbach, Wasilla DDT: Duffys Tavern, Slana
44AK: West Papoose Lake Airpark, Wasilla DEE: Deering, Deering
45AA: Davidson Strip, Talkeetna DGG: Red Dog, Red Dog
45AK: Cherokee, Delta Junction DLG: Dillingham, Dillingham
46AK: Bear Cove Farm, Homer DM2: Diomede, Diomede
47AK: Highland, Eagle River DUT: Unalaska, Unalaska
48AK: Castle Mountain Airstrip, Chickaloon DUY: Kongiganak, Kongiganak
49AK: Secluded Lake, Talkeetna EAA: Eagle, Eagle
4A2: Atmautluak, Atmautluak EDF: Elmendorf AFB, Anchorage
4A3: Lake Lucille, Wasilla EEK: Eek, Eek
4AA4: South Peninsula Hospital, Homer EHM: Cape Newenham Lrrs, Cape Newenham
4AK: Livengood Camp, Livengood EII: Egegik, Egegik
4AK0: Niklason Lake, Wasilla EIL: Eielson AFB, Fairbanks
4AK1: Inigok, Deadhorse ELI: Elim, Elim
4AK2: St John Homestead, Wasilla ELV: Elfin Cove, Elfin Cove
4AK3: Long Lake, Long Lake ENA: Kenai Muni, Kenai
4AK5: Mankomen Lake, Mankomen Lake ENM: Emmonak, Emmonak
4AK6: Wolf Lake, Palmer ENN: Nenana Muni, Nenana
4AK7: Aleknagik Mission Strip, Aleknagik ERO: Eldred Rock Cg, Eldred Rock
4AK8: Napaimute Pioneer Airfield, Napaimute EWU: Newtok, Newtok
4AK9: Tibbetts, Naknek EXI: Excursion Inlet, Excursion Inlet
4K0: Pedro Bay, Pedro Bay F02: Mertarvik Quarry Road Landing Strip, Mertarvik
4K5: Ouzinkie, Ouzinkie FAI: Fairbanks Intl, Fairbanks
4KA: Tununak, Tununak FBK: Ladd AAF, Fairbanks/Ft Wainwright
4Z5: Horsfeld, Horsfeld FKK: Farewell Lake, Farewell Lake
4Z7: Hyder, Hyder FLT: Flat, Flat
4Z9: Jakolof Bay, Jakolof Bay FNR: Funter Bay, Funter Bay
50AK: Robin's Landing, Point Mackenzie FRN: Bryant AAF, Fort Richardson(Anchorage)
51AK: Birch Creek Landing, Talkeetna FSP: Nikolai, Nikolai
51Z: Minto Al Wright, Minto FYU: Fort Yukon, Fort Yukon
52AK: Crag Mountain, Sutton GAL: Edward G Pitka Sr, Galena
52Z: Summit Lake, Moose Pass GAM: Gambell, Gambell
53AK: Lakewood Airstrip, Sterling GBH: Galbraith Lake, Galbraith Lake
54AK: Kalmbach Lake, Wasilla GGV: Kwigillingok, Kwigillingok
55AK: Lawrence Airstrip, Wasilla GKN: Gulkana, Gulkana
56AK: Hinkes, Mc Grath GLV: Golovin, Golovin
57A: Tokeen, Tokeen GNU: Goodnews, Goodnews
57AK: Fly8Ma Pilot Lodge, Big Lake GST: Gustavus, Gustavus
58A: Tolsona Lake, Tolsona Lake GSZ: Granite Mountain As, Granite Mountain
58AK: Fairview East, Wasilla HCA: Holy Cross, Holy Cross
59AK: Penderosa, Wasilla HLA: Huslia, Huslia
5A8: Aleknagik /New, Aleknagik HNH: Hoonah, Hoonah
5AK: Tazlina /Smokey Lake/, Tazlina HNS: Haines, Haines
5AK0: Trading Bay Production, Trading Bay HOM: Homer, Homer
5AK1: Beluga, Tyonek HPB: Hooper Bay, Hooper Bay
5AK2: Howards, North Pole HRR: Healy River, Healy
5AK3: Airway, North Pole HUS: Hughes, Hughes
5AK4: Snowshoe Lake, Glennallen HWI: Hawk Inlet, Hawk Inlet
5AK5: Todds Strip, Wasilla HYG: Hydaburg, Hydaburg
5AK6: Colberg, Palmer HYL: Clark Bay, Hollis
5AK8: Memory Lake, Wasilla IAN: Bob Baker Meml, Kiana
5AK9: Grandview Subdivision, Palmer IBN: Devils Mountain Lodge, Nabesna
5BK: Black Rapids, Black Rapids IEM: Whittier, Whittier
5BL: Homer-Beluga Lake, Homer IGG: Igiugig, Igiugig
5C5: El Capitan Lodge, Craig IGT: Nightmute, Nightmute
5CD: Chandalar Shelf, Chandalar Camp IIK: Kipnuk, Kipnuk
5HO: Hope, Hope IKO: Nikolski As, Nikolski
5KE: Ketchikan Harbor, Ketchikan ILI: Iliamna, Iliamna
5KS: Kasilof, Kasilof INR: Mc Kinley Ntl Park, Mckinley Park
5L6: Wasilla Lake, Wasilla IWK: Wales, Wales
5NK: Naknek, Naknek IYS: Wasilla, Wasilla
5NN: Nondalton, Nondalton JLA: Quartz Creek, Cooper Landing
5QC: Quartz Creek /Kougarok/, Quartz Creek JNU: Juneau Intl, Juneau
5Z4: Ans Hospital, Kanakanak JZZ: Koliganek, Koliganek
5Z5: Kantishna, Kantishna K29: Council, Council
5Z9: Lake Brooks, Katmai National Park K40: Anvik, Anvik
60AK: Carol's, Wasilla K55: Thompson Pass, Valdez
61AK: Era Chulitna River, Trapper Creek/Talkeetna KAE: Kake, Kake
62AK: Wallis Lake Spb, Wasilla KAL: Kaltag, Kaltag
63A: Lloyd R Roundtree Seaplane Facility, Petersburg KBE: Bell Island Hot Springs, Bell Island
63AK: Kucera Residence, Big Lake KCC: Coffman Cove, Coffman Cove
64AK: Carpentiers Strip, Point Mackenzie KCL: Chignik Lagoon, Chignik Lagoon
65AK: Fairview Landing, Wasilla KCR: Colorado Creek, Colorado Creek
66AK: June Lake, Wasilla KDK: Kodiak Muni, Kodiak
67AK: South Hollywood, Wasilla KEB: Nanwalek, Nanwalek
68A: Wrangell, Wrangell KEK: Ekwok, Ekwok
68AK: Cowell's, Big Lake KFP: False Pass, False Pass
69AK: Memory Lake, Wasilla KGX: Grayling, Grayling
6A7: Brocker Lake, Big Lake KGZ: Glacier Creek, Glacier Creek
6A8: Allakaket, Allakaket KKA: Koyuk Alfred Adams, Koyuk
6AK: Rainy Pass Lodge, Rainy Pass KKB: Kitoi Bay, Kitoi Bay
6AK1: Platinum Mine, Platinum KKI: Akiachak, Akiachak
6AK2: Sleepers Strip, Point Mackenzie KKL: Karluk Lake, Karluk Lake
6AK3: Butler Aviation, Kenai KKU: Ekuk, Ekuk
6AK5: Fire Island, Anchorage KLG: Kalskag, Kalskag
6AK7: Rainbow Heights Estates Airstrip, Wasilla KMY: Moser Bay, Moser Bay
6AK8: Tulakes, Wasilla KNW: New Stuyahok, New Stuyahok
6AK9: Cizek North, Wasilla KOY: Olga Bay, Olga Bay
6K8: Tok Junction, Tok KPB: Point Baker, Point Baker
6R7: Old Harbor, Old Harbor KPC: Port Clarence Cgs, Port Clarence
70AK: Bangerter Field, Soldotna KPR: Port Williams, Port Williams
71AK: Bluff Park Farm, Wasilla KPY: Port Bailey, Port Bailey
72AK: Trophy Lodge, Delta Junction KQA: Akutan, Akutan
73AK: Yankee Cove, Juneau KSM: St Mary's, St Mary'S
74AK: Maud Road Strip, Palmer KTB: Thorne Bay, Thorne Bay
75AK: Henley, Kenai KTN: Ketchikan Intl, Ketchikan
76AK: Pogo Mine Airstrip, Delta Junction KTS: Brevig Mission, Brevig Mission
76Z: Nakeen, Nakeen KVC: King Cove, King Cove
77AK: Tidewater, Wasilla KVL: Kivalina, Kivalina
78AA: Lakewood, North Pole KWF: Waterfall, Waterfall
78AK: C T S, Willow KWP: West Point Village, West Point
78K: Yes Bay Lodge, Yes Bay KWT: Kwethluk, Kwethluk
78Z: Nancy Lake, Nancy Lake KXA: Kasaan, Kasaan
79AK: Huttunen Strip, Wasilla KYK: Karluk, Karluk
7AK: Akutan, Akutan KYU: Koyukuk, Koyukuk
7AK2: Snettisham, Snettisham L20: Coal Creek, Yukon Charley Rivers
7AK3: Gaede, Soldotna L85: Mackeys Lakes, Soldotna
7AK4: Jack Fish Landing, Wasilla L93: Robe Lake, Valdez
7AK5: Dahler Homestead, Soldotna L95: Jones Landing, Big Lake
7AK6: Dan France, Soldotna LHD: Lake Hood, Anchorage
7AK7: Era Denali, Healy LKK: Kulik Lake, Kulik Lake
7AK8: Hess, Wasilla LUR: Cape Lisburne Lrrs, Cape Lisburne
7AK9: Vinduska, Palmer MBA: Manokotak, Manokotak
7KA: Tatitlek, Tatitlek MCG: Mc Grath, Mc Grath
80A: American Creek, American Creek MDM: Marshall Don Hunter Sr, Marshall
80AK: Morvro Lake, Houston MDO: Middleton Island, Middleton Island
81AK: Mc Kinley Country, Trapper Creek MFN: Minuteman Lake, Willow
82AK: Prl Logistics, Kenai MHM: Minchumina, Minchumina
83AK: Tolovana Hot Springs, Fairbanks MLY: Manley Hot Springs, Manley Hot Springs
84AK: T-Time, Wasilla MOS: Moses Point, Elim
84K: Meyers Chuck, Meyers Chuck MOU: Mountain Village, Mountain Village
85AK: Marion, Big Lake MRI: Merrill Field, Anchorage
86AK: Hoppe's, Big Lake MTF: Metro Field, Fairbanks
87AK: Soloy Strip, Wasilla MTM: Metlakatla, Metlakatla
88AK: Dutch Landing Strip, Sterling MYK: May Creek, May Creek
89AK: Lincoln Village Airpark, Wasilla MYU: Mekoryuk, Mekoryuk
8AK0: Bach Helipad, Fort Wainwrite NIN: Ninilchik, Ninilchik
8AK1: Jacobus Field, Gulkana NUL: Nulato, Nulato
8AK2: Carty's Airstrip, Kenai OBU: Kobuk, Kobuk
8AK3: Roland Norton Meml Airstrip, Selawik OL99: Lookout, Homer
8AK4: Mccues, Ketchikan OME: Nome, Nome
8AK5: Fort Crosby, Trapper Creek OOH: Hoonah, Hoonah
8AK6: Little Susitna, Susitna Station OOK: Toksook Bay, Toksook Bay
8AK7: Bullen Point Air Force Station, Kaktovik ORI: Port Lions, Port Lions
8AK8: North Cubs Strip, Wasilla ORT: Northway, Northway
8AK9: Tok 2, Tok OTZ: Ralph Wien Meml, Kotzebue
8K9: Murphys Pullout, Ketchikan OUL: Nelson Lagoon, Nelson Lagoon
8KA: Tatitna, Tatitna PA06: Pacer Place, Anchorage
90AK: Northstar, Prudhoe Bay/Deadhorse PAQ: Warren "Bud" Woods Palmer Muni, Palmer
91AK: Kucera, Big Lake PBV: St George, St George
92AK: Mat-Su Rgnl Medical Center, Palmer PEC: Pelican, Pelican
93AK: Tyone Creek 907Au Camp, Tyone Creek PEV: Perryville, Perryville
94Z: Nome City Field, Nome PGM: Port Graham, Port Graham
95AK: Brown's Homestead, Big Lake PHO: Point Hope, Point Hope
95Z: Bradley Sky-Ranch, North Pole PIZ: Point Lay Lrrs, Point Lay
96AK: Hackney Landing, Clam Gulch PKA: Napaskiak, Napaskiak
96Z: Whale Pass Seaplane Float Harbor Facility, Whale Pass PNP: Pilot Point, Pilot Point
97AK: High Ridge Association, Palmer PPC: Prospect Creek, Prospect Creek
98AK: Eastland, Homer PSG: Petersburg James A Johnson, Petersburg
99AA: Aviator Hotel Anchorage, Anchorage PTH: Port Heiden, Port Heiden
99AK: Moore Creek, Moore Creek PTU: Platinum, Platinum
99Z: Finger Lake, Palmer PWR: Port Walter, Port Walter
9A3: Chuathbaluk, Chuathbaluk PXK: Paxson, Paxson
9A8: Ugashik, Ugashik PYL: Perry Island, Perry Island
9AA1: Elk Ranch, Palmer RBY: Ruby, Ruby
9AA9: Airkat Airpark, Haines RDV: Red Devil, Red Devil
9AK: Totatlanika River, Totatlanika River RK1: Kavik Strip, Kavik River
9AK0: Sportsmens Paradise, Tok RMP: Rampart, Rampart
9AK1: Stormy Hill, Palmer RSH: Russian Mission, Russian Mission
9AK2: Kako, Russian Mission SCC: Deadhorse, Deadhorse
9AK3: Nikolai Creek, Tyonek SCM: Scammon Bay, Scammon Bay
9AK4: Arctic Angel, Delta Junction SD1: Soldotna Hospital H, Soldotna
9AK5: Sky Harbor, Anchorage SDP: Sand Point, Sand Point
9AK6: Leisurewood Airstrip, Wasilla SGY: Skagway, Skagway
9AK7: Cubdivision, Big Lake SHG: Shungnak, Shungnak
9AK8: Wolf Track, Wasilla SHH: Shishmaref, Shishmaref
9AK9: Moose Meadows, Sterling SHX: Shageluk, Shageluk
9C0: Peninsula Point Pullout, Ketchikan SIT: Sitka Rocky Gutierrez, Sitka
9K2: Kokhanok, Kokhanok SKW: Skwentna, Skwentna
9Z3: Kodiak /Lilly Lake/, Kodiak SLQ: Sleetmute, Sleetmute
9Z8: Levelock, Levelock SMK: St Michael, St Michael
9Z9: Lawing, Lawing SMU: Sheep Mountain, Sheep Mountain
A11: Campbell Lake Spb, Anchorage SNP: St Paul Island, St Paul Island
A13: Bold, Anchorage SOV: Seldovia, Seldovia
A14: Portage Creek, Portage Creek SRV: Stony River 2, Stony River
A23: Saginaw, Saginaw Bay SVA: Savoonga, Savoonga
A27: Seldovia, Seldovia SVS: Stevens Village, Stevens Village
A29: Sitka, Sitka SVW: Sparrevohn Lrrs, Sparrevohn
A43: Taku Harbor, Taku Harbor SWD: Seward, Seward
A57: Alsek River, Yakutat SXP: Nunam Iqua, Nunam Iqua
A61: Tuntutuliak, Tuntutuliak SXQ: Soldotna, Soldotna
A63: Twin Hills, Twin Hills SYA: Eareckson As, Shemya
A67: Harlequin Lake, Yakutat T44: Trident Basin, Kodiak
A68: Situk, Yakutat T66: Visnaw Lake, Wasilla
A69: Tanis Mesa, Yakutat TAL: Ralph M Calhoun Meml, Tanana
A77: Yankee Creek 2, Yankee Creek TCT: Takotna, Takotna
A79: Chignik Lake, Chignik Lake TER: Teller, Teller
AA00: Shump, Talkeetna TKA: Talkeetna, Talkeetna
AA01: West Beaver, Big Lake TKE: Tenakee, Tenakee Springs
AA02: Horseshoe Lake, Big Lake TKL: Taku Lodge, Taku Lodge
AA03: Central Pad, Deadhorse TLJ: Tatalina Lrrs, Takotna
AA04: Viking, Anchorage TLT: Tuluksak, Tuluksak
AA05: Ugashik Narrows, King Salmon TNC: Tin City Lrrs, Tin City
AA06: Sixmile Lake, Anchorage TNW: Tin Creek, Farewell Lake
AA07: Saddleback Island, Big Lake TOG: Togiak, Togiak Village
AA08: Alaska Heliworx, Palmer TPO: Port Alsworth, Port Alsworth
AA09: Busch Creek, Talkeetna TSG: Tanacross, Tanacross
AA10: Eagles Roost, Big Lake TTW: Cantwell, Cantwell
AA11: Misty Lake, Wasilla TYE: Tyonek, Tyonek
AA12: Dove Island Lodge, Sitka UBW: Ugnu-Kuparuk, Kuparuk
AA14: Toolik, Toolik Field Station UGB: Ugashik Bay, Pilot Point
AA15: Shannons Pond, Dillingham UMM: Summit, Summit
AA16: Treasure Chest, Kenai UMT: Umiat, Umiat
AA22: Delta Daves, Delta Junction UNK: Unalakleet, Unalakleet
AA25: Shelby Strip, Palmer UTO: Indian Mountain Lrrs, Utopia Creek
AA27: Otp, Nuiqsut UUO: Willow, Willow
AA30: Trio Estates, Houston VAK: Chevak, Chevak
AA33: Gus Landing, Houston VDZ: Valdez Pioneer Field, Valdez
AA35: 35 Mile Lodge, Haines VEE: Venetie, Venetie
AA38: Nikaitchuq Operations Center, Kuparuk WBB: Stebbins, Stebbins
AA44: Barlett Rgnl Hospital, Juneau WBQ: Beaver, Beaver
AA51: Spy Island Drill-Site, Kuparuk WCR: Chandalar Lake, Chandalar Lake
AA76: Timber Trails, North Pole WLK: Selawik, Selawik
AA85: Walby Lake, Palmer WMO: White Mountain, White Mountain
ADK: Adak, Adak Island WNA: Napakiak, Napakiak
ADQ: Kodiak, Kodiak WRG: Wrangell, Wrangell
AFE: Kake, Kake WSB: Steamboat Bay, Steamboat Bay
AFM: Ambler, Ambler WSJ: San Juan /Uganik/, San Juan
AGN: Angoon, Angoon WSM: Wiseman, Wiseman
AHP: Port Alexander, Port Alexander WSN: South Naknek Nr 2, South Naknek
AJC: Chignik, Chignik WTK: Noatak, Noatak
AK0: Jakes Bar, Mccarthy WWT: Newtok, Newtok
AK00: Anchor River Airpark, Anchor Point YAK: Yakutat, Yakutat
AK01: Alaska Airpark, Sterling Z09: Kasigluk, Kasigluk
AK02: Bear Creek 1, Bear Creek Z13: Akiachak, Akiachak
AK03: Wainwright As, Wainwright Z14: Tazlina, Tazlina
AK05: Breeden, Sterling Z17: Ophir, Ophir
AK06: Denali, Mckinley Park Z20: Tuntutuliak, Tuntutuliak
AK08: Thomas Strip, Willow Z25: Tripod, Aleknagik
AK09: Wingsong Estates, Delta Junction Z33: Aleknagik, Aleknagik
AK1: Butte Muni, Palmer Z40: Goose Bay, Goose Bay
AK10: Ak-10 Airstrip, Willow Z43: Tamgas Harbor, Annette
AK11: High Vista, Nikiski Z47: Engstrom Field, Basin Creek
AK12: Flying Crown, Anchorage Z48: Bear Creek 3, Bear Creek
AK13: Chena Hot Springs, Chena Hot Springs Z52: Johnsons Landing, Bear Lake
AK14: Turinsky Airstrip, Point Mackenzie Z55: Lake Louise, Lake Louise
AK15: Alpine Airstrip, Nuiqsut Z58: Hangar Lake, Bethel
AK16: Sunset Strip, Wasilla Z59: Bethel, Bethel
AK17: Glacierview Strip, Homer Z71: Cape Pole, Cape Pole
AK18: Camp Point, Homer Z78: Chignik Bay, Chignik
AK19: Carl's Landing, Talkeetna Z81: Salmon Lake, Salmon Lake
AK20: Cd-3 Airstrip, Nuiqsut Z84: Clear, Clear
AK21: Nushagak, Dillingham Z87: Blinn Lake, Cold Bay
AK22: Lakloey Air Park, Fairbanks Z90: Stampede, Kantishna
AK23: Driftwood Bay Air Force Station, Dutch Harbor Z91: Birch Creek, Birch Creek
AK24: Hilltop, Chugiak Z93: Copper Center 2, Copper Center
AK25: Piper Landing, Wasilla ZNC: Nyac, Nyac
AK26: Solomon State Field, Solomon

Ordered by City

Adak Island: ADK, Adak Mertarvik: F02, Mertarvik Quarry Road Landing Strip
Akhiok: AKK, Akhiok Metlakatla: MTM, Metlakatla
Akiachak: KKI, Akiachak Meyers Chuck: 84K, Meyers Chuck
Akiachak: Z13, Akiachak Middleton Island: MDO, Middleton Island
Akiak: AKI, Akiak Minchumina: MHM, Minchumina
Akutan: 7AK, Akutan Minto: 51Z, Minto Al Wright
Akutan: KQA, Akutan Montana Creek: 0AK3, Parker Lake
Alakanuk: AUK, Alakanuk Moore Creek: 99AK, Moore Creek
Aleknagik: 4AK7, Aleknagik Mission Strip Moose Pass: 52Z, Summit Lake
Aleknagik: 5A8, Aleknagik /New Moser Bay: KMY, Moser Bay
Aleknagik: Z25, Tripod Mountain Village: MOU, Mountain Village
Aleknagik: Z33, Aleknagik Nabesna: IBN, Devils Mountain Lodge
Allakaket: 6A8, Allakaket Nakeen: 76Z, Nakeen
Ambler: AFM, Ambler Naknek: 4AK9, Tibbetts
American Creek: 80A, American Creek Naknek: 5NK, Naknek
Amook Bay: AK81, Amook Bay Nancy Lake: 78Z, Nancy Lake
Anaktuvuk Pass: AKP, Anaktuvuk Pass Nanwalek: KEB, Nanwalek
Anchor Point: 00AK, Lowell Field Napaimute: 4AK8, Napaimute Pioneer Airfield
Anchor Point: 14AN, For Buddies Only Napakiak: WNA, Napakiak
Anchor Point: AK00, Anchor River Airpark Napaskiak: PKA, Napaskiak
Anchorage: 2OK, Alaska Rgnl Hospital Nelson Lagoon: OUL, Nelson Lagoon
Anchorage: 6AK5, Fire Island Nenana: ENN, Nenana Muni
Anchorage: 99AA, Aviator Hotel Anchorage New Stuyahok: KNW, New Stuyahok
Anchorage: 9AK5, Sky Harbor Newtok: EWU, Newtok
Anchorage: A11, Campbell Lake Spb Newtok: WWT, Newtok
Anchorage: A13, Bold Nightmute: IGT, Nightmute
Anchorage: AA04, Viking Nikishka: AK73, Mcgahan Industrial Airpark
Anchorage: AA06, Sixmile Lake Nikiski: 1AK5, Offshore Systems-Kenai
Anchorage: AK12, Flying Crown Nikiski: AK11, High Vista
Anchorage: AK38, Providence Hospital Nikolai: FSP, Nikolai
Anchorage: AK82, Campbell Blm Nikolski: IKO, Nikolski As
Anchorage: AK91, Elmendorf Hospital Ninilchik: NIN, Ninilchik
Anchorage: ANC, Ted Stevens Anchorage Intl Noatak: WTK, Noatak
Anchorage: CSR, Campbell Airstrip Nome: 94Z, Nome City Field
Anchorage: EDF, Elmendorf AFB Nome: OME, Nome
Anchorage: LHD, Lake Hood Nondalton: 5NN, Nondalton
Anchorage: MRI, Merrill Field Noorvik: D76, Robert/Bob/Curtis Meml
Anchorage: PA06, Pacer Place North Pole: 0AK0, Scotts
Angoon: AGN, Angoon North Pole: 5AK2, Howards
Aniak: ANI, Aniak North Pole: 5AK3, Airway
Annette: ANN, Annette Island North Pole: 78AA, Lakewood
Annette: Z43, Tamgas Harbor North Pole: 95Z, Bradley Sky-Ranch
Anvik: ANV, Anvik North Pole: AA76, Timber Trails
Anvik: K40, Anvik North Pole: AK41, Greg'N Sage
Arctic Village: ARC, Arctic Village Northway: ORT, Northway
Atka: AKA, Atka Nugget Bench: 33AK, Nugget Bench
Atmautluak: 4A2, Atmautluak Nuiqsut: 42AK, Willow Conocophillips
Atqasuk: ATK, Atqasuk Edward Burnell Sr Meml Nuiqsut: AA27, Otp
Attu: ATU, Casco Cove Cgs Nuiqsut: AK15, Alpine Airstrip
Baranof: BNF, Baranof Warm Springs Float And Seaplane Float Nuiqsut: AK20, Cd-3 Airstrip
Barter Island: BTI, Barter Island Nuiqsut: AK32, Oooguruk Island
Bartlett Cove: BQV, Bartlett Cove Nuiqsut: AQT, Nuiqsut
Basin Creek: Z47, Engstrom Field Nulato: NUL, Nulato
Bear Creek: AK02, Bear Creek 1 Nunam Iqua: SXP, Nunam Iqua
Bear Creek: Z48, Bear Creek 3 Nunapitchuk: 16A, Nunapitchuk
Bear Lake: Z52, Johnsons Landing Nyac: ZNC, Nyac
Beaver: WBQ, Beaver Old Harbor: 6R7, Old Harbor
Bell Island: KBE, Bell Island Hot Springs Olga Bay: KOY, Olga Bay
Beluga: BLG, Beluga Ophir: Z17, Ophir
Bethel: BET, Bethel Ouzinkie: 4K5, Ouzinkie
Bethel: Z58, Hangar Lake Palmer: 03AA, Trapper T
Bethel: Z59, Bethel Palmer: 05AK, Wasilla Creek Airpark
Bettles: BTT, Bettles Palmer: 14AK, Four Corners
Big Lake: 02AA, Barefoot Palmer: 2D3, Gooding Lake
Big Lake: 08AK, Fisher Palmer: 34AK, Cardwell Strip
Big Lake: 09AK, West Beaver Palmer: 39AK, Kroenke Strip
Big Lake: 20AK, Owen Field Palmer: 3AK2, Niklason Lake Estates
Big Lake: 57AK, Fly8Ma Pilot Lodge Palmer: 3AK6, B & B Boys Ranch
Big Lake: 63AK, Kucera Residence Palmer: 4AK6, Wolf Lake
Big Lake: 68AK, Cowell's Palmer: 5AK6, Colberg
Big Lake: 6A7, Brocker Lake Palmer: 5AK9, Grandview Subdivision
Big Lake: 85AK, Marion Palmer: 74AK, Maud Road Strip
Big Lake: 86AK, Hoppe's Palmer: 7AK9, Vinduska
Big Lake: 91AK, Kucera Palmer: 92AK, Mat-Su Rgnl Medical Center
Big Lake: 95AK, Brown's Homestead Palmer: 97AK, High Ridge Association
Big Lake: 9AK7, Cubdivision Palmer: 99Z, Finger Lake
Big Lake: AA01, West Beaver Palmer: 9AA1, Elk Ranch
Big Lake: AA02, Horseshoe Lake Palmer: 9AK1, Stormy Hill
Big Lake: AA07, Saddleback Island Palmer: AA08, Alaska Heliworx
Big Lake: AA10, Eagles Roost Palmer: AA25, Shelby Strip
Big Lake: AK48, Haggards Landing Palmer: AA85, Walby Lake
Big Lake: AK86, Kramer Palmer: AK1, Butte Muni
Big Lake: AK87, Team Levine Palmer: AK46, Abi
Big Lake: AK95, Twin Lake Palmer: AK50, Sky Ranch At Pioneer Peak
Big Lake: BGQ, Big Lake Palmer: AK63, Pat-Mar Strip
Big Lake: D71, Beaver Lake Palmer: AK66, Hunter Creek
Big Lake: L95, Jones Landing Palmer: AK88, Eagle Nest
Big Mountain: 37AK, Big Mountain Palmer: AK92, Martin
Birch Creek: Z91, Birch Creek Palmer: AK93, Grouse Ridge
Birchwood: BCV, Birchwood Palmer: PAQ, Warren "Bud" Woods Palmer Muni
Black Rapids: 5BK, Black Rapids Paxson: PXK, Paxson
Boswell Bay: AK97, Boswell Bay Pedro Bay: 4K0, Pedro Bay
Boundary: BYA, Boundary Pelican: PEC, Pelican
Brevig Mission: KTS, Brevig Mission Perry Island: PYL, Perry Island
Buck Creek: AK98, Buck Creek Perryville: PEV, Perryville
Buckland: BVK, Buckland Petersburg: 63A, Lloyd R Roundtree Seaplane Facility
Candle: AK75, Candle 2 Petersburg: PSG, Petersburg James A Johnson
Cantwell: 15AK, Golden North Airfield Pilot Point: PNP, Pilot Point
Cantwell: TTW, Cantwell Pilot Point: UGB, Ugashik Bay
Cape Decision: CDE, Cape Decision Lighthouse Pilot Station: 0AK, Pilot Station
Cape Lisburne: LUR, Cape Lisburne Lrrs Platinum: 6AK1, Platinum Mine
Cape Newenham: EHM, Cape Newenham Lrrs Platinum: PTU, Platinum
Cape Pole: Z71, Cape Pole Point Baker: KPB, Point Baker
Cape Romanzof: CZF, Cape Romanzof Lrrs Point Hope: PHO, Point Hope
Cape Sarichef: 26AK, Cape Sarichef Point Lay: PIZ, Point Lay Lrrs
Cape Spencer: CSP, Cape Spencer C G Point Mackenzie: 0AK9, Falcon Lake Strip
Central: CEM, Central Point Mackenzie: 2AK0, Mac Kenzie Country Airpark
Chalkyitsik: CIK, Chalkyitsik Point Mackenzie: 50AK, Robin's Landing
Chandalar Camp: 5CD, Chandalar Shelf Point Mackenzie: 64AK, Carpentiers Strip
Chandalar Lake: WCR, Chandalar Lake Point Mackenzie: 6AK2, Sleepers Strip
Chatham: 05AA, Chatham Point Mackenzie: AK14, Turinsky Airstrip
Chefornak: CFK, Chefornak Point Mackenzie: AK36, Point Mac
Chena Hot Springs: AK13, Chena Hot Springs Point Mackenzie: AK37, Point Mackenzie
Chenega: C05, Chenega Bay Port Alexander: AHP, Port Alexander
Chevak: VAK, Chevak Port Alice: 16K, Port Alice
Chickaloon: 48AK, Castle Mountain Airstrip Port Alsworth: 05K, Wilder Runway
Chicken: CKX, Chicken Port Alsworth: TPO, Port Alsworth
Chignik: AJC, Chignik Port Bailey: KPY, Port Bailey
Chignik: Z78, Chignik Bay Port Clarence: KPC, Port Clarence Cgs
Chignik Lagoon: KCL, Chignik Lagoon Port Graham: PGM, Port Graham
Chignik Lake: A79, Chignik Lake Port Heiden: PTH, Port Heiden
Chisana: CZN, Chisana Port Lions: ORI, Port Lions
Chistochina: CZO, Chistochina Port Protection: 19P, Port Protection
Chitina: CXC, Chitina Port Walter: PWR, Port Walter
Chuathbaluk: 9A3, Chuathbaluk Port Williams: KPR, Port Williams
Chugiak: AK24, Hilltop Portage Creek: A14, Portage Creek
Circle: CRC, Circle City Prospect Creek: PPC, Prospect Creek
Circle Hot Springs: CHP, Circle Hot Springs Prudhoe Bay/Deadhorse: 90AK, Northstar
Clam Gulch: 96AK, Hackney Landing Purkeypile: 01A, Purkeypile
Clarks Point: CLP, Clarks Point Quail Creek: 20K, Quail Creek
Clear: Z84, Clear Quartz Creek: 5QC, Quartz Creek /Kougarok/
Coffman Cove: KCC, Coffman Cove Quinhagak: AQH, Quinhagak
Cold Bay: 1AK3, Port Moller Rainy Pass: 6AK, Rainy Pass Lodge
Cold Bay: CDB, Cold Bay Rampart: RMP, Rampart
Cold Bay: Z87, Blinn Lake Red Devil: RDV, Red Devil
Coldfoot: CXF, Coldfoot Red Dog: DGG, Red Dog
Colorado Creek: KCR, Colorado Creek Ruby: RBY, Ruby
Cooper Landing: JLA, Quartz Creek Russian Mission: 9AK2, Kako
Copper Center: Z93, Copper Center 2 Russian Mission: RSH, Russian Mission
Cordova: AK30, Strawberry Point Saginaw Bay: A23, Saginaw
Cordova: CDV, Merle K (Mudhole) Smith Salmon Lake: Z81, Salmon Lake
Cordova: CKU, Cordova Muni San Juan: WSJ, San Juan /Uganik/
Council: K29, Council Sand Point: SDP, Sand Point
Craig: 1AK0, Craig Cg Savoonga: SVA, Savoonga
Craig: 5C5, El Capitan Lodge Scammon Bay: SCM, Scammon Bay
Craig: CGA, Craig Selawik: 8AK3, Roland Norton Meml Airstrip
Crevice Creek: 1AK1, Crevice Creek Selawik: WLK, Selawik
Crooked Creek: 01AA, Donlin Creek Seldovia: A27, Seldovia
Crooked Creek: CJX, Crooked Creek Seldovia: SOV, Seldovia
Crosswind Lake: 1AK2, Crosswind Lake Seward: 01AK, Providence Seward Medical Center
Dahl Creek: DCK, Dahl Creek Seward: SWD, Seward
Deadhorse: 37AA, Point Thomson Airstrip Shageluk: SHX, Shageluk
Deadhorse: 4AK1, Inigok Shaktoolik: 2C7, Shaktoolik
Deadhorse: AA03, Central Pad Sheep Mountain: SMU, Sheep Mountain
Deadhorse: AK78, Badami Shemya: SYA, Eareckson As
Deadhorse: SCC, Deadhorse Shishmaref: SHH, Shishmaref
Deering: DEE, Deering Shungnak: SHG, Shungnak
Delta Junction: 11AK, Rocking T Ranch Sitka: A29, Sitka
Delta Junction: 1AK9, Pogo Sitka: AA12, Dove Island Lodge
Delta Junction: 29AK, Remington Field Sitka: SIT, Sitka Rocky Gutierrez
Delta Junction: 45AK, Cherokee Skagway: SGY, Skagway
Delta Junction: 72AK, Trophy Lodge Skwentna: 1AK6, Talachulitna River
Delta Junction: 76AK, Pogo Mine Airstrip Skwentna: 1AK8, Talaheim
Delta Junction: 9AK4, Arctic Angel Skwentna: 22AK, Whiskey Lake
Delta Junction: AA22, Delta Daves Skwentna: 27AK, Johnson Strip Yentna
Delta Junction: AK09, Wingsong Estates Skwentna: AK64, Scooters
Delta Junction: AK35, Buffalo Row Skwentna: SKW, Skwentna
Delta Junction: AK77, All West Slana: DDT, Duffys Tavern
Delta Junction: D66, Delta Junction Sleetmute: SLQ, Sleetmute
Delta Junction Ft Greely: BIG, Allen AAF Snettisham: 7AK2, Snettisham
Dillingham: AA15, Shannons Pond Soldotna: 04AA, Flying W Ranch
Dillingham: AK21, Nushagak Soldotna: 1AK4, Kenai River Airpark
Dillingham: DLG, Dillingham Soldotna: 70AK, Bangerter Field
Diomede: DM2, Diomede Soldotna: 7AK3, Gaede
Dutch Harbor: AK23, Driftwood Bay Air Force Station Soldotna: 7AK5, Dahler Homestead
Eagle: EAA, Eagle Soldotna: 7AK6, Dan France
Eagle River: 47AK, Highland Soldotna: AK55, Moose Run Airstrip
Eagle River: D72, D&C Fire Lake Flying Club Soldotna: L85, Mackeys Lakes
Eek: EEK, Eek Soldotna: SD1, Soldotna Hospital H
Egegik: EII, Egegik Soldotna: SXQ, Soldotna
Ekuk: KKU, Ekuk Solomon: AK26, Solomon State Field
Ekwok: KEK, Ekwok South Naknek: WSN, South Naknek Nr 2
Eldred Rock: ERO, Eldred Rock Cg Sparrevohn: SVW, Sparrevohn Lrrs
Elfin Cove: ELV, Elfin Cove Squaw Harbor: 36H, Squaw Harbor
Elim: ELI, Elim St George: PBV, St George
Elim: MOS, Moses Point St Mary'S: KSM, St Mary's
Ellamar: 1Z9, Ellamar St Michael: SMK, St Michael
Emmonak: ENM, Emmonak St Paul Island: SNP, St Paul Island
Eureka: 3AK1, Skelton Steamboat Bay: WSB, Steamboat Bay
Eureka Creek: 2Z2, Eureka Creek Stebbins: WBB, Stebbins
Eva Creek: 2Z3, Eva Creek Sterling: 06AA, Twisted Sisters
Excursion Inlet: EXI, Excursion Inlet Sterling: 40AK, Sterling Air Park
Fairbanks: 25AA, Skyflight Sterling: 53AK, Lakewood Airstrip
Fairbanks: 2Z5, Chena River Sterling: 88AK, Dutch Landing Strip
Fairbanks: 31AK, Dalrymple's Sterling: 9AK9, Moose Meadows
Fairbanks: 32AK, Hardrock Field Sterling: AK01, Alaska Airpark
Fairbanks: 83AK, Tolovana Hot Springs Sterling: AK05, Breeden
Fairbanks: AK22, Lakloey Air Park Sterling: AK39, South Gasline
Fairbanks: AK28, Chena Marina Sterling: AK84, Scooter's Landing Strip
Fairbanks: AK52, Moen's Ranch Stevens Village: SVS, Stevens Village
Fairbanks: AK7, Gold King Creek Stony River: SRV, Stony River 2
Fairbanks: EIL, Eielson AFB Summit: UMM, Summit
Fairbanks: FAI, Fairbanks Intl Susitna Station: 8AK6, Little Susitna
Fairbanks: MTF, Metro Field Sutton: 52AK, Crag Mountain
Fairbanks /Ft Wainwright/: 2AK1, Blair Lake Sutton: AK59, King Ranch
Fairbanks /Ft Wainwright/: 2AK2, Clear Creek Takotna: TCT, Takotna
Fairbanks/Ft Wainwright: FBK, Ladd AAF Takotna: TLJ, Tatalina Lrrs
False Island: 2Z6, False Island Taku Harbor: A43, Taku Harbor
False Pass: KFP, False Pass Taku Lodge: TKL, Taku Lodge
Farewell: 0AA4, Farewell Talkeetna: 01CN, Coleman Homestead
Farewell Lake: FKK, Farewell Lake Talkeetna: 09AA, Sheldon Chalet
Farewell Lake: TNW, Tin Creek Talkeetna: 21AK, Montana Creek
Feather River: 3Z1, Feather River Talkeetna: 3AK3, Songlo Vista
Five Finger: 2AK3, Five Finger Cg Talkeetna: 45AA, Davidson Strip
Flat: FLT, Flat Talkeetna: 49AK, Secluded Lake
Fort Richardson(Anchorage): FRN, Bryant AAF Talkeetna: 51AK, Birch Creek Landing
Fort Wainwrite: 8AK0, Bach Helipad Talkeetna: AA00, Shump
Fort Yukon: FYU, Fort Yukon Talkeetna: AA09, Busch Creek
Funter Bay: FNR, Funter Bay Talkeetna: AK19, Carl's Landing
Galbraith Lake: GBH, Galbraith Lake Talkeetna: AK44, Talkeetna Village Strip
Galena: GAL, Edward G Pitka Sr Talkeetna: AK61, Stephan Lake Lodge
Gambell: GAM, Gambell Talkeetna: AK8, Christiansen Lake
Girdwood: AK42, Alyeska Resort Talkeetna: TKA, Talkeetna
Girdwood: AQY, Girdwood Tanacross: TSG, Tanacross
Glacier Creek: KGZ, Glacier Creek Tanana: TAL, Ralph M Calhoun Meml
Glacier View: 28AK, Gates Ranch Tatitlek: 7KA, Tatitlek
Glennallen: 5AK4, Snowshoe Lake Tatitna: 8KA, Tatitna
Golden Horn Lodge: 3Z8, Golden Horn Lodge Taylor: AK49, Taylor
Golovin: GLV, Golovin Taylor Mountain Mine: ATM, Taylor Mountain
Goodnews: GNU, Goodnews Tazlina: 5AK, Tazlina /Smokey Lake/
Goose Bay: Z40, Goose Bay Tazlina: Z14, Tazlina
Granite Mountain: GSZ, Granite Mountain As Telida: 2K5, Telida
Grayling: KGX, Grayling Teller: TER, Teller
Gulkana: 8AK1, Jacobus Field Tenakee Springs: TKE, Tenakee
Gulkana: GKN, Gulkana Tetlin: 3T4, Tetlin
Gustavus: GST, Gustavus Thorne Bay: KTB, Thorne Bay
Haines: 0AA6, Big Salmon Tikchik: AK56, Tikchik Lodge
Haines: 18AA, 18 Meadows Aerodrome Tin City: TNC, Tin City Lrrs
Haines: 9AA9, Airkat Airpark Togiak Village: TOG, Togiak
Haines: AA35, 35 Mile Lodge Tok: 6K8, Tok Junction
Haines: HNS, Haines Tok: 8AK9, Tok 2
Hannum Creek: AK74, Upper Hannum Creek Tok: 9AK0, Sportsmens Paradise
Hawk Inlet: HWI, Hawk Inlet Tokeen: 57A, Tokeen
Healy: 7AK7, Era Denali Toksook Bay: OOK, Toksook Bay
Healy: HRR, Healy River Tolsona Lake: 58A, Tolsona Lake
Herendeen Bay: AK33, Herendeen Bay Toolik Field Station: AA14, Toolik
Hinchinbrook: 2AK5, Johnstone Point Totatlanika River: 9AK, Totatlanika River
Hogatza: 2AK6, Hog River Trading Bay: 5AK0, Trading Bay Production
Hollis: HYL, Clark Bay Trapper Creek: 0AA5, Rangeview Airstrip
Holy Cross: HCA, Holy Cross Trapper Creek: 81AK, Mc Kinley Country
Homer: 0AK7, Bradley Lake Hydroelectric Project Airstrip Trapper Creek: 8AK5, Fort Crosby
Homer: 2AK4, Bootleggers Cove Trapper Creek/Talkeetna: 61AK, Era Chulitna River
Homer: 46AK, Bear Cove Farm Tuluksak: TLT, Tuluksak
Homer: 4AA4, South Peninsula Hospital Tuntutuliak: A61, Tuntutuliak
Homer: 5BL, Homer-Beluga Lake Tuntutuliak: Z20, Tuntutuliak
Homer: 98AK, Eastland Tununak: 4KA, Tununak
Homer: AK17, Glacierview Strip Tuxekan Island: AK62, Naukati Bay
Homer: AK18, Camp Point Twin Hills: A63, Twin Hills
Homer: HOM, Homer Tyone Creek: 93AK, Tyone Creek 907Au Camp
Homer: OL99, Lookout Tyonek: 5AK1, Beluga
Hoonah: HNH, Hoonah Tyonek: 9AK3, Nikolai Creek
Hoonah: OOH, Hoonah Tyonek: TYE, Tyonek
Hooper Bay: HPB, Hooper Bay Ugashik: 9A8, Ugashik
Hope: 5HO, Hope Ugashik: AK96, Randy Briggs Mem Field
Horsfeld: 4Z5, Horsfeld Umiat: UMT, Umiat
Houston: 13AK, Satterbergs Unalakleet: UNK, Unalakleet
Houston: 80AK, Morvro Lake Unalaska: DUT, Unalaska
Houston: AA30, Trio Estates Utopia Creek: UTO, Indian Mountain Lrrs
Houston: AA33, Gus Landing Utqiagvik: BRW, Wiley Post-Will Rogers Meml
Houston: AK29, Reids Landing Valdez: 1AK7, Valdez Hospital
Houston: AK89, Black Spruce Valdez: 3AA3, Cvtc Field
Hughes: HUS, Hughes Valdez: K55, Thompson Pass
Huslia: HLA, Huslia Valdez: L93, Robe Lake
Hydaburg: HYG, Hydaburg Valdez: VDZ, Valdez Pioneer Field
Hyder: 4Z7, Hyder Venetie: VEE, Venetie
Icy Bay: 19AK, Icy Bay Victory Bible Camp: 0AK6, Victory
Icy Cape: 2AK8, Icy Cape Afs Wainwright: AK03, Wainwright As
Igiugig: IGG, Igiugig Wainwright: AWI, Wainwright
Iliamna: ILI, Iliamna Wales: IWK, Wales
Independence Creek: 2AK9, Independence Creek Wasilla: 01AN, Mc Hone Heights
Jakolof Bay: 4Z9, Jakolof Bay Wasilla: 06AK, June Lake Airpark
Jensens: AK60, Fort Jensen Wasilla: 0AK1, Anderson Lake
Juneau: 18AK, North Douglas Wasilla: 10AK, Hunt Strip
Juneau: 73AK, Yankee Cove Wasilla: 16AK, Gattis Strip
Juneau: AA44, Barlett Rgnl Hospital Wasilla: 23AK, Yuknis
Juneau: AK94, Alascom/Coastal Lena Point Wasilla: 29A, Island Lake
Juneau: JNU, Juneau Intl Wasilla: 36AK, Flyway Farm Airstrip
Kake: AFE, Kake Wasilla: 38AK, Mels
Kake: KAE, Kake Wasilla: 3A3, Seymour Lake Spb
Kaktovik: 8AK7, Bullen Point Air Force Station Wasilla: 3AK8, Boisselle's Strip
Kalakaket Creek: 1KC, Kalakaket Creek As Wasilla: 3H3, Cottonwood Lake
Kalskag: KLG, Kalskag Wasilla: 3K9, Upper Wasilla Lake
Kaltag: KAL, Kaltag Wasilla: 41AK, Settlers Bay Airstrip
Kanakanak: 5Z4, Ans Hospital Wasilla: 43AK, Kalmbach
Kantishna: 5Z5, Kantishna Wasilla: 44AK, West Papoose Lake Airpark
Kantishna: Z90, Stampede Wasilla: 4A3, Lake Lucille
Karluk: KYK, Karluk Wasilla: 4AK0, Niklason Lake
Karluk Lake: KKL, Karluk Lake Wasilla: 4AK2, St John Homestead
Kasaan: KXA, Kasaan Wasilla: 54AK, Kalmbach Lake
Kasigluk: Z09, Kasigluk Wasilla: 55AK, Lawrence Airstrip
Kasilof: 5KS, Kasilof Wasilla: 58AK, Fairview East
Kasilof: AK5, Encelewski Lake Wasilla: 59AK, Penderosa
Katmai National Park: 5Z9, Lake Brooks Wasilla: 5AK5, Todds Strip
Kavik River: RK1, Kavik Strip Wasilla: 5AK8, Memory Lake
Kenai: 03AK, Joe Clouds Wasilla: 5L6, Wasilla Lake
Kenai: 0AA7, Kalifonsky Meadows Wasilla: 60AK, Carol's
Kenai: 2R3, Island Lake Wasilla: 62AK, Wallis Lake Spb
Kenai: 2VI2, Redoubt View Wasilla: 65AK, Fairview Landing
Kenai: 30AK, Doyle Estates Wasilla: 66AK, June Lake
Kenai: 3AK4, Johnson Wasilla: 67AK, South Hollywood
Kenai: 3AK5, Drift River Wasilla: 69AK, Memory Lake
Kenai: 6AK3, Butler Aviation Wasilla: 6AK7, Rainbow Heights Estates Airstrip
Kenai: 75AK, Henley Wasilla: 6AK8, Tulakes
Kenai: 82AK, Prl Logistics Wasilla: 6AK9, Cizek North
Kenai: 8AK2, Carty's Airstrip Wasilla: 71AK, Bluff Park Farm
Kenai: AA16, Treasure Chest Wasilla: 77AK, Tidewater
Kenai: ENA, Kenai Muni Wasilla: 79AK, Huttunen Strip
Ketchikan: 17AK, Ketchikan /Temsco H/ Wasilla: 7AK4, Jack Fish Landing
Ketchikan: 3AK0, Wolfe Point Wasilla: 7AK8, Hess
Ketchikan: 5KE, Ketchikan Harbor Wasilla: 84AK, T-Time
Ketchikan: 8AK4, Mccues Wasilla: 87AK, Soloy Strip
Ketchikan: 8K9, Murphys Pullout Wasilla: 89AK, Lincoln Village Airpark
Ketchikan: 9C0, Peninsula Point Pullout Wasilla: 8AK8, North Cubs Strip
Ketchikan: KTN, Ketchikan Intl Wasilla: 9AK6, Leisurewood Airstrip
Kiana: IAN, Bob Baker Meml Wasilla: 9AK8, Wolf Track
King Cove: KVC, King Cove Wasilla: AA11, Misty Lake
King Salmon: AA05, Ugashik Narrows Wasilla: AK16, Sunset Strip
King Salmon: AK51, Big Creek Wasilla: AK25, Piper Landing
King Salmon: AKN, King Salmon Wasilla: AK27, Valley Flying Crown
Kipnuk: IIK, Kipnuk Wasilla: AK43, Jacobsen Lake
Kitoi Bay: KKB, Kitoi Bay Wasilla: AK45, Grebe Lake
Kivalina: KVL, Kivalina Wasilla: AK47, Shawn Field
Klawock: AKW, Klawock Wasilla: AK54, Stro's
Kobuk: OBU, Kobuk Wasilla: AK58, Fairview West
Kodiak: 9Z3, Kodiak /Lilly Lake/ Wasilla: AK65, Green's Strip
Kodiak: ADQ, Kodiak Wasilla: AK79, Jolly Field
Kodiak: KDK, Kodiak Muni Wasilla: AK83, Gannon's Landing
Kodiak: T44, Trident Basin Wasilla: AK85, Birchwater
Kokhanok: 9K2, Kokhanok Wasilla: AK99, Grand Home
Koliganek: JZZ, Koliganek Wasilla: D75, Blodgett Lake
Kongiganak: DUY, Kongiganak Wasilla: IYS, Wasilla
Kotlik: 2A9, Kotlik Wasilla: T66, Visnaw Lake
Kotzebue: OTZ, Ralph Wien Meml Waterfall: KWF, Waterfall
Koyuk: KKA, Koyuk Alfred Adams West Point: KWP, West Point Village
Koyukuk: KYU, Koyukuk Whale Pass: 96Z, Whale Pass Seaplane Float Harbor Facility
Kulik Lake: LKK, Kulik Lake White Mountain: WMO, White Mountain
Kuparuk: AA38, Nikaitchuq Operations Center Whittier: IEM, Whittier
Kuparuk: AA51, Spy Island Drill-Site Willow: 02AK, Rustic Wilderness
Kuparuk: UBW, Ugnu-Kuparuk Willow: 07AA, Pan Lake Strip
Kwethluk: KWT, Kwethluk Willow: 0AK2, Yentna Bend Strip
Kwigillingok: GGV, Kwigillingok Willow: 25AK, Honeybee Lake Aero Park
Lake Louise: 13S, Lake Louise Willow: 2X2, Willow Spb
Lake Louise: AK80, Red Creek Willow: 35AK, Poker Bluff
Lake Louise: Z55, Lake Louise Willow: 3AK7, Laub
Larsen Bay: 2A3, Larsen Bay Willow: 78AK, C T S
Lawing: 9Z9, Lawing Willow: AK08, Thomas Strip
Lazy Bay: ALZ, Alitak Willow: AK10, Ak-10 Airstrip
Levelock: 9Z8, Levelock Willow: AK34, Kashwitna Lake
Lime Village: 2AK, Lime Village Willow: AK57, Long Lake
Lime Village: AK53, Stony Mountain Lodge Willow: AK67, Skid Marks
Livengood: 4AK, Livengood Camp Willow: AK68, Minuteman Strip
Lonely: AK71, Lonely As Willow: AK69, Long Lake
Long Lake: 4AK3, Long Lake Willow: AK72, Jewell
Loring: 13Z, Loring Willow: AK90, Shirley Lake
Mankomen Lake: 4AK5, Mankomen Lake Willow: MFN, Minuteman Lake
Manley Hot Springs: MLY, Manley Hot Springs Willow: UUO, Willow
Manokotak: MBA, Manokotak Wiseman: WSM, Wiseman
Marshall: MDM, Marshall Don Hunter Sr Wrangell: 68A, Wrangell
May Creek: 0AK5, Young Creek Wrangell: WRG, Wrangell
May Creek: MYK, May Creek Yakataga: 0AA1, Yakataga
Mc Grath: 16Z, Mc Grath Yakutat: 2Y3, Yakutat
Mc Grath: 56AK, Hinkes Yakutat: 3AK, Dry Bay
Mc Grath: AK40, Nixon Fork Mine Yakutat: A57, Alsek River
Mc Grath: MCG, Mc Grath Yakutat: A67, Harlequin Lake
Mccarthy: 0AK8, Fireweed Yakutat: A68, Situk
Mccarthy: 15Z, Mccarthy Yakutat: A69, Tanis Mesa
Mccarthy: AK0, Jakes Bar Yakutat: AK76, East Alsek River
Mccarthy: AK31, Swift Creek Yakutat: YAK, Yakutat
Mckinley Park: AK06, Denali Yankee Creek: A77, Yankee Creek 2
Mckinley Park: INR, Mc Kinley Ntl Park Yes Bay: 78K, Yes Bay Lodge
Meadow Lakes: 24AK, Toad Lake Strip Yukon Charley Rivers: L20, Coal Creek
Mekoryuk: MYU, Mekoryuk