Link to AvnWx.com Weather Email Help
RSS Feed for AvnWx.com changes.  Link to post on Del.icio.us
AvnWx.com Pilot Shop

Browse Airports

Looking for an airport? Here's a full list in Alaska from the FAA, which contains all US and US territory airports, balloonports, seaplane bases, heliports, gliderports, STOL ports, and ultralight facilities. Also included are a few Canadian border facilities.

You may find it faster and easier to using the search box on the right.

List of States is also available.

Alaska

00AK: Lowell Field, Anchor Point AK35: Buffalo Row, Delta Junction
01A: Purkeypile, Purkeypile AK36: Point Mac, Point Mackenzie
01AA: Donlin Creek, Crooked Creek AK37: Point Mackenzie, Point Mackenzie
01AK: Providence Seward Medical Center, Seward AK38: Providence Hospital, Anchorage
02AA: H & H Field, Big Lake AK39: South Gasline, Sterling
02AK: Rustic Wilderness, Willow AK40: Nixon Fork Mine, Mcgrath
03AK: Joe Clouds, Kenai AK41: Greg'N Sage, North Pole
05AK: Wasilla Creek Airpark, Palmer AK42: Alyeska Resort, Girdwood
06AK: June Lake Airpark, Wasilla AK43: Jacobsen Lake, Wasilla
07AA: Pan Lake Strip, Willow AK44: Talkeetna Village Strip, Talkeetna
08AK: Fisher, Big Lake AK45: Grebe Lake, Wasilla
09AK: West Beaver, Big Lake AK46: Abi, Palmer
0AA5: Rangeview Airstrip, Trapper Creek AK47: Shawn Field, Wasilla
0AK: Pilot Station, Pilot Station AK49: Taylor, Taylor
0AK0: Scotts, North Pole AK5: Encelewski Lake, Kasilof
0AK1: Anderson Lake, Wasilla AK50: Sky Ranch At Pioneer Peak, Palmer
0AK2: Yentna Bend Strip, Willow AK51: Wilder/Natwick Llc, Port Alsworth
0AK3: Parker Lake, Montana Creek AK52: Moen's Ranch, Fairbanks
0AK5: Young Creek, May Creek AK54: Stro's, Wasilla
0AK6: Victory, Victory Bible Camp AK55: Moose Run Airstrip, Soldotna
0AK7: Bradley Lake Hydroelectric Project Airstrip, Homer AK56: Tikchik Lodge, Tikchik
0AK8: Iverson Farm, Mccarthy AK57: Long Lake, Willow
0AK9: Falcon Lake Strip, Point Mackenzie AK58: Fairview West, Wasilla
0Z3: Shannons Pond, Dillingham AK59: King Ranch, Sutton
10AK: Hunt Strip, Wasilla AK60: Fort Jensen, Jensens
11AK: Rocking T Ranch, Delta Junction AK61: Stephan Lake Lodge, Talkeetna
13AK: Satterbergs, Houston AK62: Naukati Bay, Tuxekan Island
13S: Lake Louise, Lake Louise AK63: Pat-Mar Strip, Palmer
13Z: Loring, Loring AK64: Taylor Mountain, Taylor Mountain Mine
14AK: Four Corners, Palmer AK65: Green's Strip, Wasilla
15AK: Golden North Airfield, Cantwell AK66: Hunter Creek, Palmer
15Z: Mccarthy, Mccarthy AK67: Skid Marks, Willow
16A: Nunapitchuk, Nunapitchuk AK68: Minuteman Strip, Willow
16AK: Gattis Strip, Wasilla AK69: Long Lake, Willow
16K: Port Alice, Port Alice AK7: Gold King Creek, Fairbanks
16Z: Mc Grath, Mcgrath AK71: Lonely As, Lonely
17AK: Ketchikan /Temsco H/, Ketchikan AK72: Jewell, Willow
18AA: 18 Meadows Aerodrome, Haines AK73: Mcgahan Industrial Airpark, Nikishka
18AK: North Douglas, Juneau AK74: Upper Hannum Creek, Hannum Creek
19AK: Icy Bay, Icy Bay AK75: Candle 2, Candle
19P: Port Protection, Port Protection AK76: East Alsek River, Yakutat
1AK0: Craig Cg, Craig AK77: All West, Delta Junction
1AK1: Crevice Creek, Crevice Creek AK78: Badami, Deadhorse
1AK2: Crosswind Lake, Crosswind Lake AK79: Jolly Field, Wasilla
1AK3: Port Moller, Cold Bay AK8: Christiansen Lake, Talkeetna
1AK4: Kenai River Airpark, Soldotna AK81: Amook Bay, Amook Bay
1AK5: Offshore Systems-Kenai, Nikiski AK82: Campbell Blm, Anchorage
1AK6: Talachulitna River, Skwentna AK83: Gannon's Landing, Wasilla
1AK7: Valdez Hospital, Valdez AK84: Scooter's Landing Strip, Sterling
1AK8: Talaheim, Skwentna AK85: Birchwater, Wasilla
1AK9: Tundra Copter, Fairbanks AK86: Kramer, Big Lake
1KC: Kalakaket Creek As, Kalakaket Creek AK87: Team Levine, Big Lake
1Z9: Ellamar, Ellamar AK88: Eagle Nest, Palmer
20AK: Owen Field, Big Lake AK89: Black Spruce, Houston
20K: Quail Creek, Quail Creek AK90: Shirley Lake, Willow
21AK: Montana Creek, Talkeetna AK91: Elmendorf Hospital, Anchorage
22AK: Helmericks, Deadhorse AK92: Martin, Palmer
23AK: Yuknis, Wasilla AK93: Grouse Ridge, Palmer
24AK: Toad Lake Strip, Meadow Lakes AK94: Alascom/Coastal Lena Point, Juneau
25AA: Skyflight, Fairbanks AK95: Twin Lake, Big Lake
25AK: Honeybee Lake Aero Park, Willow AK96: Randy Briggs Mem Field, Ugashik
26AK: Cape Sarichef, Cape Sarichef AK97: Boswell Bay, Boswell Bay
27AK: Pad-66, Kuparuk AK98: Buck Creek, Buck Creek
28AK: Farrars Landing, Sutton AK99: Grand Home, Wasilla
29A: Island Lake, Wasilla AKA: Atka, Atka
29AK: Remington Field, Delta Junction AKI: Akiak, Akiak
2A3: Larsen Bay, Larsen Bay AKK: Akhiok, Akhiok
2A4: Vor Lake Waterlane, Bettles AKN: King Salmon, King Salmon
2A9: Kotlik, Kotlik AKP: Anaktuvuk Pass, Anaktuvuk Pass
2AK: Lime Village, Lime Village AKW: Klawock, Klawock
2AK0: Mac Kenzie Country Airpark, Point Mackenzie ALZ: Alitak, Lazy Bay
2AK1: Blair Lake, Fairbanks /Ft Wainwright/ ANC: Ted Stevens Anchorage International, Anchorage
2AK2: Clear Creek, Fairbanks /Ft Wainwright/ ANI: Aniak, Aniak
2AK3: Five Finger Cg, Five Finger ANN: Annette Island, Annette
2AK4: Bootleggers Cove, Homer ANV: Anvik, Anvik
2AK5: Johnstone Point, Hinchinbrook AQC: Klawock, Klawock
2AK6: Hog River, Hogatza AQH: Quinhagak, Quinhagak
2AK7: Bald Mountain, Talkeetna AQT: Nuiqsut, Nuiqsut
2AK8: Icy Cape Afs, Icy Cape AQY: Girdwood, Girdwood
2AK9: Independence Creek, Independence Creek ARC: Arctic Village, Arctic Village
2C7: Shaktoolik, Shaktoolik ATK: Atqasuk Edward Burnell Sr Memorial, Atqasuk
2D3: Gooding Lake, Palmer ATU: Casco Cove Cgs, Attu
2K5: Telida, Telida AUK: Alakanuk, Alakanuk
2OK: Alaska Regional Hospital, Anchorage AWI: Wainwright, Wainwright
2R3: Island Lake, Kenai BCV: Birchwood, Birchwood
2X2: Willow Spb, Willow BET: Bethel, Bethel
2Y3: Yakutat, Yakutat BGQ: Big Lake, Big Lake
2Z1: Entrance Island, Entrance Island BIG: Allen Army Air Field, Delta Junction Ft Greely
2Z2: Eureka Creek, Eureka Creek BLG: Beluga, Beluga
2Z3: Eva Creek, Eva Creek BNF: Warm Spring Bay, Baranof
2Z5: Chena River, Fairbanks BQV: Bartlett Cove, Bartlett Cove
2Z6: False Island, False Island BRW: Wiley Post-Will Rogers Memorial, Barrow
30AK: Doyle Estates, Kenai BTI: Barter Island Lrrs, Barter Island Lrrs
31AK: Dalrymple's, Fairbanks BTT: Bettles, Bettles
32AK: Hardrock Field, Fairbanks BVK: Buckland, Buckland
33AK: Nugget Bench, Nugget Bench BYA: Boundary, Boundary
34AK: Cardwell Strip, Palmer C05: Chenega Bay, Chenega
35AK: Poker Bluff, Willow CDB: Cold Bay, Cold Bay
36AK: Flyway Farm Airstrip, Wasilla CDE: Cape Decision Lighthouse, Cape Decision
36H: Squaw Harbor, Squaw Harbor CDV: Merle K (Mudhole) Smith, Cordova
37AA: Point Thomson Airstrip, Deadhorse CEM: Central, Central
37AK: Big Mountain, Big Mountain CFK: Chefornak, Chefornak
38AK: Mels, Wasilla CGA: Craig, Craig
39AK: Gilmore Strip, Palmer CHP: Circle Hot Springs, Circle Hot Springs
3A3: Seymour Lake Spb, Wasilla CIK: Chalkyitsik, Chalkyitsik
3AA3: Cvtc Field, Valdez CJX: Crooked Creek, Crooked Creek
3AK: Dry Bay, Yakutat CKU: Cordova Municipal, Cordova
3AK0: Wolfe Point, Ketchikan CKX: Chicken, Chicken
3AK1: Skelton, Eureka CLF: Clear Sky Lodge, Clear
3AK2: Niklason Lake Estates, Palmer CLP: Clarks Point, Clarks Point
3AK3: Songlo Vista, Talkeetna CRC: Circle City, Circle
3AK4: Johnson, Kenai CSP: Cape Spencer C G, Cape Spencer
3AK5: Drift River, Kenai CSR: Campbell Airstrip, Anchorage
3AK6: B & B Boys Ranch, Palmer CXC: Chitina, Chitina
3AK7: Laub, Willow CXF: Coldfoot, Coldfoot
3AK8: Boisselle's Strip, Wasilla CYM: Chatham, Chatham
3AK9: River John, Skwentna CYT: Yakataga, Yakataga
3C3: Campbell Lake Spb, Anchorage CZF: Cape Romanzof Lrrs, Cape Romanzof
3H3: Cottonwood Lake, Wasilla CZN: Chisana, Chisana
3K9: Upper Wasilla Lake, Wasilla CZO: Chistochina, Chistochina
3T4: Tetlin, Tetlin D66: Delta Junction, Delta Junction
3Z1: Feather River, Feather River D71: Beaver Lake, Big Lake
3Z8: Golden Horn Lodge, Golden Horn Lodge D72: D&C Fire Lake Flying Club, Eagle River
3Z9: Haines, Haines D75: Blodgett Lake, Wasilla
40AK: Sterling Air Park, Sterling D76: Robert/Bob/Curtis Memorial, Noorvik
41AK: Settlers Bay Airstrip, Wasilla DCK: Dahl Creek, Dahl Creek
42AK: Wicker, Wasilla DDT: Duffys Tavern, Slana
43AK: Kalmbach, Wasilla DEE: Deering, Deering
44AK: West Papoose Lake Airpark, Wasilla DGG: Red Dog, Red Dog
45AA: Davidson Strip, Talkeetna DLG: Dillingham, Dillingham
45AK: Cherokee, Delta Junction DM2: Diomede, Diomede
46AK: Bear Cove Farm, Homer DUT: Unalaska, Unalaska
47AK: Highland, Eagle River DUY: Kongiganak, Kongiganak
48AK: Castle Mountain Airstrip, Chickaloon EAA: Eagle, Eagle
49AK: Secluded Lake, Talkeetna EDF: Elmendorf Air Force Base, Anchorage
4A2: Atmautluak, Atmautluak EEK: Eek, Eek
4A3: Lake Lucille, Wasilla EHM: Cape Newenham Lrrs, Cape Newenham
4AA4: South Peninsula Hospital, Homer EII: Egegik, Egegik
4AK: Livengood Camp, Livengood EIL: Eielson Air Force Base, Fairbanks
4AK0: Niklason Lake, Wasilla ELI: Elim, Elim
4AK1: Inigok, Deadhorse ELV: Elfin Cove, Elfin Cove
4AK2: St John Homestead, Wasilla ENA: Kenai Municipal, Kenai
4AK3: Long Lake, Long Lake ENM: Emmonak, Emmonak
4AK5: Mankomen Lake, Mankomen Lake ENN: Nenana Municipal, Nenana
4AK6: Wolf Lake, Palmer ERO: Eldred Rock Cg, Eldred Rock
4AK7: Aleknagik Mission Strip, Aleknagik EWU: Newtok, Newtok
4AK8: Napaimute Pioneer Airfield, Napaimute EXI: Excursion Inlet, Excursion Inlet
4AK9: Tibbetts, Naknek FAI: Fairbanks International, Fairbanks
4K0: Pedro Bay, Pedro Bay FBK: Ladd Army Air Field, Fairbanks/Ft Wainwright
4K5: Ouzinkie, Ouzinkie FKK: Farewell Lake, Farewell Lake
4KA: Tununak, Tununak FLT: Flat, Flat
4Z5: Horsfeld, Horsfeld FNR: Funter Bay, Funter Bay
4Z7: Hyder, Hyder FRN: Bryant Army Air Field, Fort Richardson(Anchorage)
4Z9: Jakolof Bay, Jakolof Bay FSP: Nikolai, Nikolai
50AK: Robin's Landing, Point Mackenzie FWL: Farewell, Farewell
51AK: Birch Creek Landing, Talkeetna FYU: Fort Yukon, Fort Yukon
51Z: Minto Al Wright, Minto GAL: Edward G Pitka Sr, Galena
52AK: Crag Mountain, Sutton GAM: Gambell, Gambell
52Z: Summit Lake, Moose Pass GBH: Galbraith Lake, Galbraith Lake
53AK: Lakewood Airstrip, Sterling GGV: Kwigillingok, Kwigillingok
54AK: Kalmbach Lake, Wasilla GKN: Gulkana, Gulkana
55AK: Lawrence Airstrip, Wasilla GLV: Golovin, Golovin
56AK: Hinkes, Mcgrath GNU: Goodnews, Goodnews
57A: Tokeen, Tokeen GST: Gustavus, Gustavus
57AK: Lost Lake Spb, Wasilla GSZ: Granite Mountain As, Granite Mountain
58A: Tolsona Lake, Tolsona Lake HCA: Holy Cross, Holy Cross
58AK: Fairview East, Wasilla HLA: Huslia, Huslia
59AK: Penderosa, Wasilla HNH: Hoonah, Hoonah
5A8: Aleknagik /New, Aleknagik HNS: Haines, Haines
5AK: Tazlina /Smokey Lake/, Tazlina HOM: Homer, Homer
5AK0: Trading Bay Production, Trading Bay HPB: Hooper Bay, Hooper Bay
5AK1: Beluga, Tyonek HRR: Healy River, Healy
5AK2: Howards, North Pole HUS: Hughes, Hughes
5AK3: Airway, North Pole HWI: Hawk Inlet, Hawk Inlet
5AK4: Snowshoe Lake Airport And Seaplane Base, Glennallen HYG: Hydaburg, Hydaburg
5AK5: Todds Strip, Wasilla HYL: Hollis Clark Bay, Hollis
5AK6: Colberg, Palmer IAN: Bob Baker Memorial, Kiana
5AK8: Memory Lake, Wasilla IBN: Devils Mountain Lodge, Nabesna
5AK9: Grandview Subdivision, Palmer IEM: Whittier, Whittier
5BK: Black Rapids, Black Rapids IGG: Igiugig, Igiugig
5BL: Homer-Beluga Lake, Homer IGT: Nightmute, Nightmute
5C5: El Capitan Lodge, Craig IIK: Kipnuk, Kipnuk
5CD: Chandalar Shelf, Chandalar Camp IKO: Nikolski As, Nikolski
5HO: Hope, Hope ILI: Iliamna, Iliamna
5KE: Ketchikan Harbor, Ketchikan INR: Mc Kinley National Park, Mckinley Park
5KS: Kasilof, Kasilof IWK: Wales, Wales
5L6: Wasilla Lake, Wasilla IYS: Wasilla, Wasilla
5NK: Naknek, Naknek JLA: Quartz Creek, Cooper Landing
5NN: Nondalton, Nondalton JNU: Juneau International, Juneau
5QC: Quartz Creek /Kougarok/, Quartz Creek JZZ: Koliganek, Koliganek
5Z1: Juneau Harbor, Juneau K29: Council, Council
5Z4: Ans Hospital, Kanakanak K40: Anvik, Anvik
5Z5: Kantishna, Kantishna K55: Thompson Pass, Thompson Pass
5Z9: Lake Brooks, Katmai National Park KAE: Kake, Kake
60AK: Carol's, Wasilla KAL: Kaltag, Kaltag
61AK: Era Chulitna River, Trapper Creek/Talkeetna KBE: Bell Island Hot Springs, Bell Island
62AK: Wallis Lake Spb, Wasilla KCC: Coffman Cove, Coffman Cove
63A: Lloyd R Roundtree Seaplane Facility, Petersburg KCL: Chignik Lagoon, Chignik Lagoon
63AK: Kucera Residence, Big Lake KCN: Chernofski Harbor, Chernofski Harbor
64AK: Carpentiers Strip, Point Mackenzie KCR: Colorado Creek, Colorado Creek
65AK: Mcdonald Ridge, Wasilla KDK: Kodiak Municipal, Kodiak
66AK: June Lake, Wasilla KEB: Nanwalek, Nanwalek
67AK: South Hollywood, Wasilla KEK: Ekwok, Ekwok
68A: Wrangell, Wrangell KFP: False Pass, False Pass
68AK: Cowell's, Big Lake KGX: Grayling, Grayling
69AK: Memory Lake, Wasilla KGZ: Glacier Creek, Glacier Creek
6A7: Brocker Lake, Big Lake KIB: Ivanof Bay, Ivanof Bay
6A8: Allakaket, Allakaket KKA: Koyuk Alfred Adams, Koyuk
6AK: Rainy Pass Lodge, Rainy Pass KKB: Kitoi Bay, Kitoi Bay
6AK1: Platinum Mine, Platinum KKI: Akiachak, Akiachak
6AK2: Sleepers Strip, Point Mackenzie KKL: Karluk Lake, Karluk Lake
6AK3: Butler Aviation, Kenai KKU: Ekuk, Ekuk
6AK5: Fire Island, Anchorage KLG: Kalskag, Kalskag
6AK7: Rainbow Heights Estates Airstrip, Wasilla KMY: Moser Bay, Moser Bay
6AK8: Tulakes, Wasilla KNW: New Stuyahok, New Stuyahok
6AK9: Cizek North, Wasilla KOY: Olga Bay, Olga Bay
6K8: Tok Junction, Tok KPB: Point Baker, Point Baker
6R7: Old Harbor, Old Harbor KPC: Port Clarence Cgs, Port Clarence
70AK: Bangerter Field, Soldotna KPR: Port Williams, Port Williams
71AK: Bluff Park Farm, Wasilla KPY: Port Bailey, Port Bailey
72AK: Trophy Lodge, Delta Junction KQA: Akutan, Akutan
73AK: Yankee Cove, Juneau KSM: St Mary's, St Mary'S
75AK: Henley, Kenai KTB: Thorne Bay, Thorne Bay
76AK: Pogo Mine Airstrip, Delta Junction KTN: Ketchikan International, Ketchikan
76Z: Nakeen, Nakeen KTS: Brevig Mission, Brevig Mission
77AK: Tidewater, Wasilla KVC: King Cove, King Cove
78AA: Lakewood, North Pole KVL: Kivalina, Kivalina
78AK: C T S, Willow KWF: Waterfall, Waterfall
78K: Yes Bay Lodge, Yes Bay KWP: West Point Village, West Point
78Z: Nancy Lake, Nancy Lake KWT: Kwethluk, Kwethluk
79AK: Huttunen Strip, Wasilla KXA: Kasaan, Kasaan
7AK: Akutan, Akutan KYK: Karluk, Karluk
7AK0: Art Z, Tanana KYU: Koyukuk, Koyukuk
7AK2: Snettisham, Snettisham L20: Coal Creek, Yukon Charley Rivers
7AK3: Gaede, Soldotna L85: Mackeys Lakes, Soldotna
7AK4: Jack Fish Landing, Wasilla L93: Robe Lake, Valdez
7AK5: Dahler Homestead, Soldotna L95: Jones Landing, Big Lake
7AK6: Dan France, Soldotna LHD: Lake Hood, Anchorage
7AK7: Era Denali, Healy LKK: Kulik Lake, Kulik Lake
7AK8: Hess, Wasilla LUR: Cape Lisburne Lrrs, Cape Lisburne
7AK9: Vinduska, Palmer MBA: Manokotak, Manokotak
7KA: Tatitlek, Tatitlek MCG: Mc Grath, Mcgrath
80A: American Creek, American Creek MDM: Marshall Don Hunter Sr, Marshall
80AK: Morvro Lake, Houston MDO: Middleton Island, Middleton Island
81AK: Mc Kinley Country, Trapper Creek MFN: Minuteman Lake, Willow
82AK: Prl Logistics, Kenai MHM: Minchumina, Minchumina
83AK: Tolovana Hot Springs, Fairbanks MLY: Manley Hot Springs, Manley Hot Springs
84AK: T-Time, Wasilla MOS: Moses Point, Elim
84K: Meyers Chuck, Meyers Chuck MOU: Mountain Village, Mountain Village
85AK: Marion, Big Lake MRI: Merrill Field, Anchorage
86AK: Hoppe's, Big Lake MTF: Metro Field, Fairbanks
87AK: Soloy Strip, Wasilla MTM: Metlakatla, Metlakatla
88AK: Dutch Landing Strip, Sterling MYK: May Creek, May Creek
89AK: Lincoln Village Airpark, Wasilla MYU: Mekoryuk, Mekoryuk
8AK0: Bach Helipad, Fort Wainwrite NIN: Ninilchik, Ninilchik
8AK1: Jacobus Field, Gulkana NUL: Nulato, Nulato
8AK2: Carty's Airstrip, Kenai OBU: Kobuk, Kobuk
8AK3: Roland Norton Memorial Airstrip, Selawik OME: Nome, Nome
8AK4: Mccues, Ketchikan OOH: Hoonah, Hoonah
8AK6: Little Susitna, Susitna Station OOK: Toksook Bay, Toksook Bay
8AK7: Bullen Point Air Force Station, Kaktovik ORI: Port Lions, Port Lions
8AK8: North Cubs Strip, Wasilla ORT: Northway, Northway
8AK9: Tok 2, Tok OTZ: Ralph Wien Memorial, Kotzebue
8K9: Murphys Pullout, Ketchikan OUL: Nelson Lagoon, Nelson Lagoon
8KA: Tatitna, Tatitna PAQ: Palmer Municipal, Palmer
90AK: Northstar, Prudhoe Bay/Deadhorse PBV: St George, St George
91AK: Kucera, Big Lake PEC: Pelican, Pelican
92AK: Mat-Su Regional Medical Center, Palmer PEV: Perryville, Perryville
93AK: Tyone Creek 907Au Camp, Tyone Creek PGM: Port Graham, Port Graham
94Z: Nome City Field, Nome PHO: Point Hope, Point Hope
95AK: Brown's Homestead, Big Lake PIZ: Point Lay Lrrs, Point Lay
95Z: Bradley Sky-Ranch, North Pole PKA: Napaskiak, Napaskiak
96AK: Hackney Landing, Clam Gulch PNP: Pilot Point, Pilot Point
96Z: North Whale, North Whale Pass PPC: Prospect Creek, Prospect Creek
97AK: High Ridge Association, Palmer PSG: Petersburg James A Johnson, Petersburg
98AK: Eastland, Homer PTH: Port Heiden, Port Heiden
99AK: Moore Creek, Moore Creek PTU: Platinum, Platinum
99Z: Finger Lake, Palmer PWR: Port Walter, Port Walter
9A3: Chuathbaluk, Chuathbaluk PXK: Paxson, Paxson
9A8: Ugashik, Ugashik PYL: Perry Island, Perry Island
9AK: Totatlanika River, Totatlanika River RBY: Ruby, Ruby
9AK0: Sportsmens Paradise, Tok RDV: Red Devil, Red Devil
9AK1: Stormy Hill, Palmer RK1: Kavik Strip, Kavik River
9AK2: Kako, Russian Mission RMP: Rampart, Rampart
9AK3: Nikolai Creek, Tyonek RSH: Russian Mission, Russian Mission
9AK4: Arctic Angel, Delta Junction SCC: Deadhorse, Deadhorse
9AK5: Sky Harbor, Anchorage SCM: Scammon Bay, Scammon Bay
9AK6: Leisurewood Airstrip, Wasilla SD1: Soldotna Hospital H, Soldotna
9AK7: Cubdivision, Big Lake SDP: Sand Point, Sand Point
9AK8: Wolf Track, Wasilla SGY: Skagway, Skagway
9C0: Peninsula Point Pullout, Ketchikan SHG: Shungnak, Shungnak
9K2: Kokhanok, Kokhanok SHH: Shishmaref, Shishmaref
9Z3: Kodiak /Lilly Lake/, Kodiak SHX: Shageluk, Shageluk
9Z8: Levelock, Levelock SIT: Sitka Rocky Gutierrez, Sitka
9Z9: Lawing, Lawing SKW: Skwentna, Skwentna
A13: Bold, Anchorage SLQ: Sleetmute, Sleetmute
A14: Portage Creek, Portage Creek SMK: St Michael, St Michael
A23: Saginaw, Saginaw Bay SMU: Sheep Mountain, Sheep Mountain
A27: Seldovia, Seldovia SNP: St Paul Island, St Paul Island
A29: Sitka, Sitka SOV: Seldovia, Seldovia
A43: Taku Harbor, Taku Harbor SRV: Stony River 2, Stony River
A57: Alsek River, Yakutat SVA: Savoonga, Savoonga
A61: Tuntutuliak, Tuntutuliak SVS: Stevens Village, Stevens Village
A63: Twin Hills, Twin Hills SVW: Sparrevohn Lrrs, Sparrevohn
A67: Harlequin Lake, Yakutat SWD: Seward, Seward
A68: Situk, Yakutat SXP: Sheldon Point, Sheldon Point
A69: Tanis Mesa, Yakutat SXQ: Soldotna, Soldotna
A77: Yankee Creek 2, Yankee Creek SYA: Eareckson As, Shemya
A79: Chignik Lake, Chignik Lake T44: Trident Basin, Kodiak
AA00: Shump, Talkeetna T66: Visnaw Lake, Wasilla
AA01: West Beaver, Big Lake TAL: Ralph M Calhoun Memorial, Tanana
AA02: Horseshoe Lake, Big Lake TCT: Takotna, Takotna
AA03: Central Pad, Deadhorse TER: Teller, Teller
AA04: Viking, Anchorage TKA: Talkeetna, Talkeetna
AA05: Shelby Strip, Palmer TKE: Tenakee, Tenakee Springs
AA06: Sixmile Lake, Anchorage TKL: Taku Lodge, Taku Lodge
AA07: Saddleback Island, Big Lake TLJ: Tatalina Lrrs, Takotna
AA08: Alaska Heliworx, Palmer TLT: Tuluksak, Tuluksak
AA11: Misty Lake, Wasilla TNC: Tin City Lrrs, Tin City
AA12: Dove Island Lodge, Sitka TNW: Tin Creek, Farewell Lake
AA22: Delta Daves, Delta Junction TOG: Togiak, Togiak Village
AA27: Pioneer, Nuiqsut TPO: Port Alsworth, Port Alsworth
AA30: Trio Estates, Houston TSG: Tanacross, Tanacross
AA33: Gus Landing, Houston TTW: Cantwell, Cantwell
AA35: 35 Mile Lodge, Haines TYE: Tyonek, Tyonek
AA38: Nikaitchuq Operations Center, Kuparuk UBW: Ugnu-Kuparuk, Kuparuk
AA44: Barlett Regional Hospital, Juneau UGB: Ugashik Bay, Pilot Point
AA51: Spy Island Drill-Site, Kuparuk UMM: Summit, Summit
AA76: Timber Trails, North Pole UMT: Umiat, Umiat
AA85: Walby Lake, Palmer UNK: Unalakleet, Unalakleet
ADK: Adak, Adak Island UTO: Indian Mountain Lrrs, Utopia Creek
ADQ: Kodiak, Kodiak UUO: Willow, Willow
AFE: Kake, Kake VAK: Chevak, Chevak
AFM: Ambler, Ambler VDZ: Valdez Pioneer Field, Valdez
AGN: Angoon, Angoon VEE: Venetie, Venetie
AHP: Port Alexander, Port Alexander WBB: Stebbins, Stebbins
AJC: Chignik, Chignik WBQ: Beaver, Beaver
AK0: Jakes Bar, Mccarthy WCR: Chandalar Lake, Chandalar Lake
AK00: Anchor River Airpark, Anchor Point WLK: Selawik, Selawik
AK01: Alaska Airpark, Sterling WMO: White Mountain, White Mountain
AK02: Bear Creek 1, Bear Creek WNA: Napakiak, Napakiak
AK03: Wainwright As, Wainwright WRG: Wrangell, Wrangell
AK05: Breeden, Sterling WSB: Steamboat Bay, Steamboat Bay
AK06: Denali, Mckinley Park WSJ: San Juan /Uganik/, San Juan
AK07: Dog Fish Bay, Nanwalek WSM: Wiseman, Wiseman
AK08: Thomas Strip, Willow WSN: South Naknek Nr 2, South Naknek
AK09: Wingsong Estates, Delta Junction WTK: Noatak, Noatak
AK1: Butte Municipal, Palmer WWT: Newtok, Newtok
AK10: Ernies Airstrip, Willow YAK: Yakutat, Yakutat
AK11: High Vista, Nikiski Z09: Kasigluk, Kasigluk
AK12: Flying Crown, Anchorage Z13: Akiachak, Akiachak
AK13: Chena Hot Springs, Chena Hot Springs Z14: Tazlina, Tazlina
AK14: Turinsky Airstrip, Point Mackenzie Z17: Ophir, Ophir
AK15: Alpine Airstrip, Deadhorse Z20: Tuntutuliak, Tuntutuliak
AK16: Sunset Strip, Wasilla Z25: Tripod, Aleknagik
AK17: Glacierview Strip, Homer Z33: Aleknagik, Aleknagik
AK18: Camp Point, Homer Z40: Goose Bay, Goose Bay
AK19: Carl's Landing, Talkeetna Z43: Tamgas Harbor, Annette
AK20: Cd-3 Airstrip, Nuiqsut Z47: Basin Creek, Basin Creek
AK21: Nushagak, Dillingham Z48: Bear Creek 3, Bear Creek
AK22: Lakloey Air Park, Fairbanks Z52: Johnsons Landing, Bear Lake
AK23: Driftwood Bay Air Force Station, Dutch Harbor Z55: Lake Louise, Lake Louise
AK24: Hilltop, Chugiak Z58: Hangar Lake, Bethel
AK25: Piper Landing, Wasilla Z59: Bethel, Bethel
AK26: Solomon State Field, Solomon Z71: Cape Pole, Cape Pole
AK27: Valley Flying Crown, Wasilla Z78: Chignik Bay, Chignik
AK28: Chena Marina, Fairbanks Z81: Salmon Lake, Salmon Lake
AK29: Reids Landing, Houston Z84: Clear, Clear
AK30: Strawberry Point, Cordova Z87: Blinn Lake, Cold Bay
AK31: Swift Creek, Mccarthy Z90: Stampede, Kantishna
AK32: Oooguruk Island, Nuiqsut Z91: Birch Creek, Birch Creek
AK33: Herendeen Bay, Herendeen Bay Z93: Copper Center 2, Copper Center
AK34: Kashwitna Lake, Willow ZNC: Nyac, Nyac

Ordered by City

Adak Island: ADK, Adak Mckinley Park: AK06, Denali
Akhiok: AKK, Akhiok Mckinley Park: INR, Mc Kinley National Park
Akiachak: KKI, Akiachak Meadow Lakes: 24AK, Toad Lake Strip
Akiachak: Z13, Akiachak Mekoryuk: MYU, Mekoryuk
Akiak: AKI, Akiak Metlakatla: MTM, Metlakatla
Akutan: 7AK, Akutan Meyers Chuck: 84K, Meyers Chuck
Akutan: KQA, Akutan Middleton Island: MDO, Middleton Island
Alakanuk: AUK, Alakanuk Minchumina: MHM, Minchumina
Aleknagik: 4AK7, Aleknagik Mission Strip Minto: 51Z, Minto Al Wright
Aleknagik: 5A8, Aleknagik /New Montana Creek: 0AK3, Parker Lake
Aleknagik: Z25, Tripod Moore Creek: 99AK, Moore Creek
Aleknagik: Z33, Aleknagik Moose Pass: 52Z, Summit Lake
Allakaket: 6A8, Allakaket Moser Bay: KMY, Moser Bay
Ambler: AFM, Ambler Mountain Village: MOU, Mountain Village
American Creek: 80A, American Creek Nabesna: IBN, Devils Mountain Lodge
Amook Bay: AK81, Amook Bay Nakeen: 76Z, Nakeen
Anaktuvuk Pass: AKP, Anaktuvuk Pass Naknek: 4AK9, Tibbetts
Anchor Point: 00AK, Lowell Field Naknek: 5NK, Naknek
Anchor Point: AK00, Anchor River Airpark Nancy Lake: 78Z, Nancy Lake
Anchorage: 2OK, Alaska Regional Hospital Nanwalek: AK07, Dog Fish Bay
Anchorage: 3C3, Campbell Lake Spb Nanwalek: KEB, Nanwalek
Anchorage: 6AK5, Fire Island Napaimute: 4AK8, Napaimute Pioneer Airfield
Anchorage: 9AK5, Sky Harbor Napakiak: WNA, Napakiak
Anchorage: A13, Bold Napaskiak: PKA, Napaskiak
Anchorage: AA04, Viking Nelson Lagoon: OUL, Nelson Lagoon
Anchorage: AA06, Sixmile Lake Nenana: ENN, Nenana Municipal
Anchorage: AK12, Flying Crown New Stuyahok: KNW, New Stuyahok
Anchorage: AK38, Providence Hospital Newtok: EWU, Newtok
Anchorage: AK82, Campbell Blm Newtok: WWT, Newtok
Anchorage: AK91, Elmendorf Hospital Nightmute: IGT, Nightmute
Anchorage: ANC, Ted Stevens Anchorage International Nikishka: AK73, Mcgahan Industrial Airpark
Anchorage: CSR, Campbell Airstrip Nikiski: 1AK5, Offshore Systems-Kenai
Anchorage: EDF, Elmendorf Air Force Base Nikiski: AK11, High Vista
Anchorage: LHD, Lake Hood Nikolai: FSP, Nikolai
Anchorage: MRI, Merrill Field Nikolski: IKO, Nikolski As
Angoon: AGN, Angoon Ninilchik: NIN, Ninilchik
Aniak: ANI, Aniak Noatak: WTK, Noatak
Annette: ANN, Annette Island Nome: 94Z, Nome City Field
Annette: Z43, Tamgas Harbor Nome: OME, Nome
Anvik: ANV, Anvik Nondalton: 5NN, Nondalton
Anvik: K40, Anvik Noorvik: D76, Robert/Bob/Curtis Memorial
Arctic Village: ARC, Arctic Village North Pole: 0AK0, Scotts
Atka: AKA, Atka North Pole: 5AK2, Howards
Atmautluak: 4A2, Atmautluak North Pole: 5AK3, Airway
Atqasuk: ATK, Atqasuk Edward Burnell Sr Memorial North Pole: 78AA, Lakewood
Attu: ATU, Casco Cove Cgs North Pole: 95Z, Bradley Sky-Ranch
Baranof: BNF, Warm Spring Bay North Pole: AA76, Timber Trails
Barrow: BRW, Wiley Post-Will Rogers Memorial North Pole: AK41, Greg'N Sage
Barter Island Lrrs: BTI, Barter Island Lrrs North Whale Pass: 96Z, North Whale
Bartlett Cove: BQV, Bartlett Cove Northway: ORT, Northway
Basin Creek: Z47, Basin Creek Nugget Bench: 33AK, Nugget Bench
Bear Creek: AK02, Bear Creek 1 Nuiqsut: AA27, Pioneer
Bear Creek: Z48, Bear Creek 3 Nuiqsut: AK20, Cd-3 Airstrip
Bear Lake: Z52, Johnsons Landing Nuiqsut: AK32, Oooguruk Island
Beaver: WBQ, Beaver Nuiqsut: AQT, Nuiqsut
Bell Island: KBE, Bell Island Hot Springs Nulato: NUL, Nulato
Beluga: BLG, Beluga Nunapitchuk: 16A, Nunapitchuk
Bethel: BET, Bethel Nyac: ZNC, Nyac
Bethel: Z58, Hangar Lake Old Harbor: 6R7, Old Harbor
Bethel: Z59, Bethel Olga Bay: KOY, Olga Bay
Bettles: 2A4, Vor Lake Waterlane Ophir: Z17, Ophir
Bettles: BTT, Bettles Ouzinkie: 4K5, Ouzinkie
Big Lake: 02AA, H & H Field Palmer: 05AK, Wasilla Creek Airpark
Big Lake: 08AK, Fisher Palmer: 14AK, Four Corners
Big Lake: 09AK, West Beaver Palmer: 2D3, Gooding Lake
Big Lake: 20AK, Owen Field Palmer: 34AK, Cardwell Strip
Big Lake: 63AK, Kucera Residence Palmer: 39AK, Gilmore Strip
Big Lake: 68AK, Cowell's Palmer: 3AK2, Niklason Lake Estates
Big Lake: 6A7, Brocker Lake Palmer: 3AK6, B & B Boys Ranch
Big Lake: 85AK, Marion Palmer: 4AK6, Wolf Lake
Big Lake: 86AK, Hoppe's Palmer: 5AK6, Colberg
Big Lake: 91AK, Kucera Palmer: 5AK9, Grandview Subdivision
Big Lake: 95AK, Brown's Homestead Palmer: 7AK9, Vinduska
Big Lake: 9AK7, Cubdivision Palmer: 92AK, Mat-Su Regional Medical Center
Big Lake: AA01, West Beaver Palmer: 97AK, High Ridge Association
Big Lake: AA02, Horseshoe Lake Palmer: 99Z, Finger Lake
Big Lake: AA07, Saddleback Island Palmer: 9AK1, Stormy Hill
Big Lake: AK86, Kramer Palmer: AA05, Shelby Strip
Big Lake: AK87, Team Levine Palmer: AA08, Alaska Heliworx
Big Lake: AK95, Twin Lake Palmer: AA85, Walby Lake
Big Lake: BGQ, Big Lake Palmer: AK1, Butte Municipal
Big Lake: D71, Beaver Lake Palmer: AK46, Abi
Big Lake: L95, Jones Landing Palmer: AK50, Sky Ranch At Pioneer Peak
Big Mountain: 37AK, Big Mountain Palmer: AK63, Pat-Mar Strip
Birch Creek: Z91, Birch Creek Palmer: AK66, Hunter Creek
Birchwood: BCV, Birchwood Palmer: AK88, Eagle Nest
Black Rapids: 5BK, Black Rapids Palmer: AK92, Martin
Boswell Bay: AK97, Boswell Bay Palmer: AK93, Grouse Ridge
Boundary: BYA, Boundary Palmer: PAQ, Palmer Municipal
Brevig Mission: KTS, Brevig Mission Paxson: PXK, Paxson
Buck Creek: AK98, Buck Creek Pedro Bay: 4K0, Pedro Bay
Buckland: BVK, Buckland Pelican: PEC, Pelican
Candle: AK75, Candle 2 Perry Island: PYL, Perry Island
Cantwell: 15AK, Golden North Airfield Perryville: PEV, Perryville
Cantwell: TTW, Cantwell Petersburg: 63A, Lloyd R Roundtree Seaplane Facility
Cape Decision: CDE, Cape Decision Lighthouse Petersburg: PSG, Petersburg James A Johnson
Cape Lisburne: LUR, Cape Lisburne Lrrs Pilot Point: PNP, Pilot Point
Cape Newenham: EHM, Cape Newenham Lrrs Pilot Point: UGB, Ugashik Bay
Cape Pole: Z71, Cape Pole Pilot Station: 0AK, Pilot Station
Cape Romanzof: CZF, Cape Romanzof Lrrs Platinum: 6AK1, Platinum Mine
Cape Sarichef: 26AK, Cape Sarichef Platinum: PTU, Platinum
Cape Spencer: CSP, Cape Spencer C G Point Baker: KPB, Point Baker
Central: CEM, Central Point Hope: PHO, Point Hope
Chalkyitsik: CIK, Chalkyitsik Point Lay: PIZ, Point Lay Lrrs
Chandalar Camp: 5CD, Chandalar Shelf Point Mackenzie: 0AK9, Falcon Lake Strip
Chandalar Lake: WCR, Chandalar Lake Point Mackenzie: 2AK0, Mac Kenzie Country Airpark
Chatham: CYM, Chatham Point Mackenzie: 50AK, Robin's Landing
Chefornak: CFK, Chefornak Point Mackenzie: 64AK, Carpentiers Strip
Chena Hot Springs: AK13, Chena Hot Springs Point Mackenzie: 6AK2, Sleepers Strip
Chenega: C05, Chenega Bay Point Mackenzie: AK14, Turinsky Airstrip
Chernofski Harbor: KCN, Chernofski Harbor Point Mackenzie: AK36, Point Mac
Chevak: VAK, Chevak Point Mackenzie: AK37, Point Mackenzie
Chickaloon: 48AK, Castle Mountain Airstrip Port Alexander: AHP, Port Alexander
Chicken: CKX, Chicken Port Alice: 16K, Port Alice
Chignik: AJC, Chignik Port Alsworth: AK51, Wilder/Natwick Llc
Chignik: Z78, Chignik Bay Port Alsworth: TPO, Port Alsworth
Chignik Lagoon: KCL, Chignik Lagoon Port Bailey: KPY, Port Bailey
Chignik Lake: A79, Chignik Lake Port Clarence: KPC, Port Clarence Cgs
Chisana: CZN, Chisana Port Graham: PGM, Port Graham
Chistochina: CZO, Chistochina Port Heiden: PTH, Port Heiden
Chitina: CXC, Chitina Port Lions: ORI, Port Lions
Chuathbaluk: 9A3, Chuathbaluk Port Protection: 19P, Port Protection
Chugiak: AK24, Hilltop Port Walter: PWR, Port Walter
Circle: CRC, Circle City Port Williams: KPR, Port Williams
Circle Hot Springs: CHP, Circle Hot Springs Portage Creek: A14, Portage Creek
Clam Gulch: 96AK, Hackney Landing Prospect Creek: PPC, Prospect Creek
Clarks Point: CLP, Clarks Point Prudhoe Bay/Deadhorse: 90AK, Northstar
Clear: CLF, Clear Sky Lodge Purkeypile: 01A, Purkeypile
Clear: Z84, Clear Quail Creek: 20K, Quail Creek
Coffman Cove: KCC, Coffman Cove Quartz Creek: 5QC, Quartz Creek /Kougarok/
Cold Bay: 1AK3, Port Moller Quinhagak: AQH, Quinhagak
Cold Bay: CDB, Cold Bay Rainy Pass: 6AK, Rainy Pass Lodge
Cold Bay: Z87, Blinn Lake Rampart: RMP, Rampart
Coldfoot: CXF, Coldfoot Red Devil: RDV, Red Devil
Colorado Creek: KCR, Colorado Creek Red Dog: DGG, Red Dog
Cooper Landing: JLA, Quartz Creek Ruby: RBY, Ruby
Copper Center: Z93, Copper Center 2 Russian Mission: 9AK2, Kako
Cordova: AK30, Strawberry Point Russian Mission: RSH, Russian Mission
Cordova: CDV, Merle K (Mudhole) Smith Saginaw Bay: A23, Saginaw
Cordova: CKU, Cordova Municipal Salmon Lake: Z81, Salmon Lake
Council: K29, Council San Juan: WSJ, San Juan /Uganik/
Craig: 1AK0, Craig Cg Sand Point: SDP, Sand Point
Craig: 5C5, El Capitan Lodge Savoonga: SVA, Savoonga
Craig: CGA, Craig Scammon Bay: SCM, Scammon Bay
Crevice Creek: 1AK1, Crevice Creek Selawik: 8AK3, Roland Norton Memorial Airstrip
Crooked Creek: 01AA, Donlin Creek Selawik: WLK, Selawik
Crooked Creek: CJX, Crooked Creek Seldovia: A27, Seldovia
Crosswind Lake: 1AK2, Crosswind Lake Seldovia: SOV, Seldovia
Dahl Creek: DCK, Dahl Creek Seward: 01AK, Providence Seward Medical Center
Deadhorse: 22AK, Helmericks Seward: SWD, Seward
Deadhorse: 37AA, Point Thomson Airstrip Shageluk: SHX, Shageluk
Deadhorse: 4AK1, Inigok Shaktoolik: 2C7, Shaktoolik
Deadhorse: AA03, Central Pad Sheep Mountain: SMU, Sheep Mountain
Deadhorse: AK15, Alpine Airstrip Sheldon Point: SXP, Sheldon Point
Deadhorse: AK78, Badami Shemya: SYA, Eareckson As
Deadhorse: SCC, Deadhorse Shishmaref: SHH, Shishmaref
Deering: DEE, Deering Shungnak: SHG, Shungnak
Delta Junction: 11AK, Rocking T Ranch Sitka: A29, Sitka
Delta Junction: 29AK, Remington Field Sitka: AA12, Dove Island Lodge
Delta Junction: 45AK, Cherokee Sitka: SIT, Sitka Rocky Gutierrez
Delta Junction: 72AK, Trophy Lodge Skagway: SGY, Skagway
Delta Junction: 76AK, Pogo Mine Airstrip Skwentna: 1AK6, Talachulitna River
Delta Junction: 9AK4, Arctic Angel Skwentna: 1AK8, Talaheim
Delta Junction: AA22, Delta Daves Skwentna: 3AK9, River John
Delta Junction: AK09, Wingsong Estates Skwentna: SKW, Skwentna
Delta Junction: AK35, Buffalo Row Slana: DDT, Duffys Tavern
Delta Junction: AK77, All West Sleetmute: SLQ, Sleetmute
Delta Junction: D66, Delta Junction Snettisham: 7AK2, Snettisham
Delta Junction Ft Greely: BIG, Allen Army Air Field Soldotna: 1AK4, Kenai River Airpark
Dillingham: 0Z3, Shannons Pond Soldotna: 70AK, Bangerter Field
Dillingham: AK21, Nushagak Soldotna: 7AK3, Gaede
Dillingham: DLG, Dillingham Soldotna: 7AK5, Dahler Homestead
Diomede: DM2, Diomede Soldotna: 7AK6, Dan France
Dutch Harbor: AK23, Driftwood Bay Air Force Station Soldotna: AK55, Moose Run Airstrip
Eagle: EAA, Eagle Soldotna: L85, Mackeys Lakes
Eagle River: 47AK, Highland Soldotna: SD1, Soldotna Hospital H
Eagle River: D72, D&C Fire Lake Flying Club Soldotna: SXQ, Soldotna
Eek: EEK, Eek Solomon: AK26, Solomon State Field
Egegik: EII, Egegik South Naknek: WSN, South Naknek Nr 2
Ekuk: KKU, Ekuk Sparrevohn: SVW, Sparrevohn Lrrs
Ekwok: KEK, Ekwok Squaw Harbor: 36H, Squaw Harbor
Eldred Rock: ERO, Eldred Rock Cg St George: PBV, St George
Elfin Cove: ELV, Elfin Cove St Mary'S: KSM, St Mary's
Elim: ELI, Elim St Michael: SMK, St Michael
Elim: MOS, Moses Point St Paul Island: SNP, St Paul Island
Ellamar: 1Z9, Ellamar Steamboat Bay: WSB, Steamboat Bay
Emmonak: ENM, Emmonak Stebbins: WBB, Stebbins
Entrance Island: 2Z1, Entrance Island Sterling: 40AK, Sterling Air Park
Eureka: 3AK1, Skelton Sterling: 53AK, Lakewood Airstrip
Eureka Creek: 2Z2, Eureka Creek Sterling: 88AK, Dutch Landing Strip
Eva Creek: 2Z3, Eva Creek Sterling: AK01, Alaska Airpark
Excursion Inlet: EXI, Excursion Inlet Sterling: AK05, Breeden
Fairbanks: 1AK9, Tundra Copter Sterling: AK39, South Gasline
Fairbanks: 25AA, Skyflight Sterling: AK84, Scooter's Landing Strip
Fairbanks: 2Z5, Chena River Stevens Village: SVS, Stevens Village
Fairbanks: 31AK, Dalrymple's Stony River: SRV, Stony River 2
Fairbanks: 32AK, Hardrock Field Summit: UMM, Summit
Fairbanks: 83AK, Tolovana Hot Springs Susitna Station: 8AK6, Little Susitna
Fairbanks: AK22, Lakloey Air Park Sutton: 28AK, Farrars Landing
Fairbanks: AK28, Chena Marina Sutton: 52AK, Crag Mountain
Fairbanks: AK52, Moen's Ranch Sutton: AK59, King Ranch
Fairbanks: AK7, Gold King Creek Takotna: TCT, Takotna
Fairbanks: EIL, Eielson Air Force Base Takotna: TLJ, Tatalina Lrrs
Fairbanks: FAI, Fairbanks International Taku Harbor: A43, Taku Harbor
Fairbanks: MTF, Metro Field Taku Lodge: TKL, Taku Lodge
Fairbanks /Ft Wainwright/: 2AK1, Blair Lake Talkeetna: 21AK, Montana Creek
Fairbanks /Ft Wainwright/: 2AK2, Clear Creek Talkeetna: 2AK7, Bald Mountain
Fairbanks/Ft Wainwright: FBK, Ladd Army Air Field Talkeetna: 3AK3, Songlo Vista
False Island: 2Z6, False Island Talkeetna: 45AA, Davidson Strip
False Pass: KFP, False Pass Talkeetna: 49AK, Secluded Lake
Farewell: FWL, Farewell Talkeetna: 51AK, Birch Creek Landing
Farewell Lake: FKK, Farewell Lake Talkeetna: AA00, Shump
Farewell Lake: TNW, Tin Creek Talkeetna: AK19, Carl's Landing
Feather River: 3Z1, Feather River Talkeetna: AK44, Talkeetna Village Strip
Five Finger: 2AK3, Five Finger Cg Talkeetna: AK61, Stephan Lake Lodge
Flat: FLT, Flat Talkeetna: AK8, Christiansen Lake
Fort Richardson(Anchorage): FRN, Bryant Army Air Field Talkeetna: TKA, Talkeetna
Fort Wainwrite: 8AK0, Bach Helipad Tanacross: TSG, Tanacross
Fort Yukon: FYU, Fort Yukon Tanana: 7AK0, Art Z
Funter Bay: FNR, Funter Bay Tanana: TAL, Ralph M Calhoun Memorial
Galbraith Lake: GBH, Galbraith Lake Tatitlek: 7KA, Tatitlek
Galena: GAL, Edward G Pitka Sr Tatitna: 8KA, Tatitna
Gambell: GAM, Gambell Taylor: AK49, Taylor
Girdwood: AK42, Alyeska Resort Taylor Mountain Mine: AK64, Taylor Mountain
Girdwood: AQY, Girdwood Tazlina: 5AK, Tazlina /Smokey Lake/
Glacier Creek: KGZ, Glacier Creek Tazlina: Z14, Tazlina
Glennallen: 5AK4, Snowshoe Lake Airport And Seaplane Base Telida: 2K5, Telida
Golden Horn Lodge: 3Z8, Golden Horn Lodge Teller: TER, Teller
Golovin: GLV, Golovin Tenakee Springs: TKE, Tenakee
Goodnews: GNU, Goodnews Tetlin: 3T4, Tetlin
Goose Bay: Z40, Goose Bay Thompson Pass: K55, Thompson Pass
Granite Mountain: GSZ, Granite Mountain As Thorne Bay: KTB, Thorne Bay
Grayling: KGX, Grayling Tikchik: AK56, Tikchik Lodge
Gulkana: 8AK1, Jacobus Field Tin City: TNC, Tin City Lrrs
Gulkana: GKN, Gulkana Togiak Village: TOG, Togiak
Gustavus: GST, Gustavus Tok: 6K8, Tok Junction
Haines: 18AA, 18 Meadows Aerodrome Tok: 8AK9, Tok 2
Haines: 3Z9, Haines Tok: 9AK0, Sportsmens Paradise
Haines: AA35, 35 Mile Lodge Tokeen: 57A, Tokeen
Haines: HNS, Haines Toksook Bay: OOK, Toksook Bay
Hannum Creek: AK74, Upper Hannum Creek Tolsona Lake: 58A, Tolsona Lake
Hawk Inlet: HWI, Hawk Inlet Totatlanika River: 9AK, Totatlanika River
Healy: 7AK7, Era Denali Trading Bay: 5AK0, Trading Bay Production
Healy: HRR, Healy River Trapper Creek: 0AA5, Rangeview Airstrip
Herendeen Bay: AK33, Herendeen Bay Trapper Creek: 81AK, Mc Kinley Country
Hinchinbrook: 2AK5, Johnstone Point Trapper Creek/Talkeetna: 61AK, Era Chulitna River
Hogatza: 2AK6, Hog River Tuluksak: TLT, Tuluksak
Hollis: HYL, Hollis Clark Bay Tuntutuliak: A61, Tuntutuliak
Holy Cross: HCA, Holy Cross Tuntutuliak: Z20, Tuntutuliak
Homer: 0AK7, Bradley Lake Hydroelectric Project Airstrip Tununak: 4KA, Tununak
Homer: 2AK4, Bootleggers Cove Tuxekan Island: AK62, Naukati Bay
Homer: 46AK, Bear Cove Farm Twin Hills: A63, Twin Hills
Homer: 4AA4, South Peninsula Hospital Tyone Creek: 93AK, Tyone Creek 907Au Camp
Homer: 5BL, Homer-Beluga Lake Tyonek: 5AK1, Beluga
Homer: 98AK, Eastland Tyonek: 9AK3, Nikolai Creek
Homer: AK17, Glacierview Strip Tyonek: TYE, Tyonek
Homer: AK18, Camp Point Ugashik: 9A8, Ugashik
Homer: HOM, Homer Ugashik: AK96, Randy Briggs Mem Field
Hoonah: HNH, Hoonah Umiat: UMT, Umiat
Hoonah: OOH, Hoonah Unalakleet: UNK, Unalakleet
Hooper Bay: HPB, Hooper Bay Unalaska: DUT, Unalaska
Hope: 5HO, Hope Utopia Creek: UTO, Indian Mountain Lrrs
Horsfeld: 4Z5, Horsfeld Valdez: 1AK7, Valdez Hospital
Houston: 13AK, Satterbergs Valdez: 3AA3, Cvtc Field
Houston: 80AK, Morvro Lake Valdez: L93, Robe Lake
Houston: AA30, Trio Estates Valdez: VDZ, Valdez Pioneer Field
Houston: AA33, Gus Landing Venetie: VEE, Venetie
Houston: AK29, Reids Landing Victory Bible Camp: 0AK6, Victory
Houston: AK89, Black Spruce Wainwright: AK03, Wainwright As
Hughes: HUS, Hughes Wainwright: AWI, Wainwright
Huslia: HLA, Huslia Wales: IWK, Wales
Hydaburg: HYG, Hydaburg Wasilla: 06AK, June Lake Airpark
Hyder: 4Z7, Hyder Wasilla: 0AK1, Anderson Lake
Icy Bay: 19AK, Icy Bay Wasilla: 10AK, Hunt Strip
Icy Cape: 2AK8, Icy Cape Afs Wasilla: 16AK, Gattis Strip
Igiugig: IGG, Igiugig Wasilla: 23AK, Yuknis
Iliamna: ILI, Iliamna Wasilla: 29A, Island Lake
Independence Creek: 2AK9, Independence Creek Wasilla: 36AK, Flyway Farm Airstrip
Ivanof Bay: KIB, Ivanof Bay Wasilla: 38AK, Mels
Jakolof Bay: 4Z9, Jakolof Bay Wasilla: 3A3, Seymour Lake Spb
Jensens: AK60, Fort Jensen Wasilla: 3AK8, Boisselle's Strip
Juneau: 18AK, North Douglas Wasilla: 3H3, Cottonwood Lake
Juneau: 5Z1, Juneau Harbor Wasilla: 3K9, Upper Wasilla Lake
Juneau: 73AK, Yankee Cove Wasilla: 41AK, Settlers Bay Airstrip
Juneau: AA44, Barlett Regional Hospital Wasilla: 42AK, Wicker
Juneau: AK94, Alascom/Coastal Lena Point Wasilla: 43AK, Kalmbach
Juneau: JNU, Juneau International Wasilla: 44AK, West Papoose Lake Airpark
Kake: AFE, Kake Wasilla: 4A3, Lake Lucille
Kake: KAE, Kake Wasilla: 4AK0, Niklason Lake
Kaktovik: 8AK7, Bullen Point Air Force Station Wasilla: 4AK2, St John Homestead
Kalakaket Creek: 1KC, Kalakaket Creek As Wasilla: 54AK, Kalmbach Lake
Kalskag: KLG, Kalskag Wasilla: 55AK, Lawrence Airstrip
Kaltag: KAL, Kaltag Wasilla: 57AK, Lost Lake Spb
Kanakanak: 5Z4, Ans Hospital Wasilla: 58AK, Fairview East
Kantishna: 5Z5, Kantishna Wasilla: 59AK, Penderosa
Kantishna: Z90, Stampede Wasilla: 5AK5, Todds Strip
Karluk: KYK, Karluk Wasilla: 5AK8, Memory Lake
Karluk Lake: KKL, Karluk Lake Wasilla: 5L6, Wasilla Lake
Kasaan: KXA, Kasaan Wasilla: 60AK, Carol's
Kasigluk: Z09, Kasigluk Wasilla: 62AK, Wallis Lake Spb
Kasilof: 5KS, Kasilof Wasilla: 65AK, Mcdonald Ridge
Kasilof: AK5, Encelewski Lake Wasilla: 66AK, June Lake
Katmai National Park: 5Z9, Lake Brooks Wasilla: 67AK, South Hollywood
Kavik River: RK1, Kavik Strip Wasilla: 69AK, Memory Lake
Kenai: 03AK, Joe Clouds Wasilla: 6AK7, Rainbow Heights Estates Airstrip
Kenai: 2R3, Island Lake Wasilla: 6AK8, Tulakes
Kenai: 30AK, Doyle Estates Wasilla: 6AK9, Cizek North
Kenai: 3AK4, Johnson Wasilla: 71AK, Bluff Park Farm
Kenai: 3AK5, Drift River Wasilla: 77AK, Tidewater
Kenai: 6AK3, Butler Aviation Wasilla: 79AK, Huttunen Strip
Kenai: 75AK, Henley Wasilla: 7AK4, Jack Fish Landing
Kenai: 82AK, Prl Logistics Wasilla: 7AK8, Hess
Kenai: 8AK2, Carty's Airstrip Wasilla: 84AK, T-Time
Kenai: ENA, Kenai Municipal Wasilla: 87AK, Soloy Strip
Ketchikan: 17AK, Ketchikan /Temsco H/ Wasilla: 89AK, Lincoln Village Airpark
Ketchikan: 3AK0, Wolfe Point Wasilla: 8AK8, North Cubs Strip
Ketchikan: 5KE, Ketchikan Harbor Wasilla: 9AK6, Leisurewood Airstrip
Ketchikan: 8AK4, Mccues Wasilla: 9AK8, Wolf Track
Ketchikan: 8K9, Murphys Pullout Wasilla: AA11, Misty Lake
Ketchikan: 9C0, Peninsula Point Pullout Wasilla: AK16, Sunset Strip
Ketchikan: KTN, Ketchikan International Wasilla: AK25, Piper Landing
Kiana: IAN, Bob Baker Memorial Wasilla: AK27, Valley Flying Crown
King Cove: KVC, King Cove Wasilla: AK43, Jacobsen Lake
King Salmon: AKN, King Salmon Wasilla: AK45, Grebe Lake
Kipnuk: IIK, Kipnuk Wasilla: AK47, Shawn Field
Kitoi Bay: KKB, Kitoi Bay Wasilla: AK54, Stro's
Kivalina: KVL, Kivalina Wasilla: AK58, Fairview West
Klawock: AKW, Klawock Wasilla: AK65, Green's Strip
Klawock: AQC, Klawock Wasilla: AK79, Jolly Field
Kobuk: OBU, Kobuk Wasilla: AK83, Gannon's Landing
Kodiak: 9Z3, Kodiak /Lilly Lake/ Wasilla: AK85, Birchwater
Kodiak: ADQ, Kodiak Wasilla: AK99, Grand Home
Kodiak: KDK, Kodiak Municipal Wasilla: D75, Blodgett Lake
Kodiak: T44, Trident Basin Wasilla: IYS, Wasilla
Kokhanok: 9K2, Kokhanok Wasilla: T66, Visnaw Lake
Koliganek: JZZ, Koliganek Waterfall: KWF, Waterfall
Kongiganak: DUY, Kongiganak West Point: KWP, West Point Village
Kotlik: 2A9, Kotlik White Mountain: WMO, White Mountain
Kotzebue: OTZ, Ralph Wien Memorial Whittier: IEM, Whittier
Koyuk: KKA, Koyuk Alfred Adams Willow: 02AK, Rustic Wilderness
Koyukuk: KYU, Koyukuk Willow: 07AA, Pan Lake Strip
Kulik Lake: LKK, Kulik Lake Willow: 0AK2, Yentna Bend Strip
Kuparuk: 27AK, Pad-66 Willow: 25AK, Honeybee Lake Aero Park
Kuparuk: AA38, Nikaitchuq Operations Center Willow: 2X2, Willow Spb
Kuparuk: AA51, Spy Island Drill-Site Willow: 35AK, Poker Bluff
Kuparuk: UBW, Ugnu-Kuparuk Willow: 3AK7, Laub
Kwethluk: KWT, Kwethluk Willow: 78AK, C T S
Kwigillingok: GGV, Kwigillingok Willow: AK08, Thomas Strip
Lake Louise: 13S, Lake Louise Willow: AK10, Ernies Airstrip
Lake Louise: Z55, Lake Louise Willow: AK34, Kashwitna Lake
Larsen Bay: 2A3, Larsen Bay Willow: AK57, Long Lake
Lawing: 9Z9, Lawing Willow: AK67, Skid Marks
Lazy Bay: ALZ, Alitak Willow: AK68, Minuteman Strip
Levelock: 9Z8, Levelock Willow: AK69, Long Lake
Lime Village: 2AK, Lime Village Willow: AK72, Jewell
Livengood: 4AK, Livengood Camp Willow: AK90, Shirley Lake
Lonely: AK71, Lonely As Willow: MFN, Minuteman Lake
Long Lake: 4AK3, Long Lake Willow: UUO, Willow
Loring: 13Z, Loring Wiseman: WSM, Wiseman
Mankomen Lake: 4AK5, Mankomen Lake Wrangell: 68A, Wrangell
Manley Hot Springs: MLY, Manley Hot Springs Wrangell: WRG, Wrangell
Manokotak: MBA, Manokotak Yakataga: CYT, Yakataga
Marshall: MDM, Marshall Don Hunter Sr Yakutat: 2Y3, Yakutat
May Creek: 0AK5, Young Creek Yakutat: 3AK, Dry Bay
May Creek: MYK, May Creek Yakutat: A57, Alsek River
Mccarthy: 0AK8, Iverson Farm Yakutat: A67, Harlequin Lake
Mccarthy: 15Z, Mccarthy Yakutat: A68, Situk
Mccarthy: AK0, Jakes Bar Yakutat: A69, Tanis Mesa
Mccarthy: AK31, Swift Creek Yakutat: AK76, East Alsek River
Mcgrath: 16Z, Mc Grath Yakutat: YAK, Yakutat
Mcgrath: 56AK, Hinkes Yankee Creek: A77, Yankee Creek 2
Mcgrath: AK40, Nixon Fork Mine Yes Bay: 78K, Yes Bay Lodge
Mcgrath: MCG, Mc Grath Yukon Charley Rivers: L20, Coal Creek